Undergraduate Catalog | Page 5 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 1 - 338 of 338. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
2020-21 Catalog is still being updated - check back daily for more offerings.
Current Catalog Filter
Flagged:
1
Academic Year: 2019–20
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Amjad Faur; Julia Heineccius

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada) Fetters

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada) Fetters

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Lalita Calabria

Day

Research

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Research

JR-SR

V

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020
Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Arlen Speights

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Kristin Coffey; Vuslat Katsanis

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Sarah Eltantawi; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zoltan Grossman; Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2020
Melissa Nivala; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Ruth Hayes; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2020
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Ruth Hayes; Alice Nelson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Hirsh Diamant

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Suzanne Simons; Wenhong Wang

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2019
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Anne Fischel; Leslie Flemmer; Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zoltan Grossman; Suree Towfighnia

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2020
Joelle Montez

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Nicole Gugliotti

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Joelle Montez

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Shangrila Joshi

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Donald Morisato; Bob Haft

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Andrew Reece; Martha Rosemeyer; Sarah Williams

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Heesoon Jun

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Arun Chandra; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Richard Weiss

Day

Program

JR-SR

8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2020
Arun Chandra; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Dion Gouws; Prita Lal

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Wenhong Wang

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Fall 2019
Rebecca Chamberlain

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Spring 2020
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Dawn Barron

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Dawn Barron

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Toby Sawyer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Toby Sawyer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Lisa Sweet; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Scott Saunders

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2020
Scott Saunders

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2020
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Peter Bacho; Lawrence (Larry) Mosqueda; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020
Sheryl Shulman; Guangyan Li

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Clarissa Dirks; Dylan Fischer

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta; Michael Vavrus

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Stephen Beck; Thuy Vu

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2020
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Lauren Boilini

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Lauren Boilini

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Gary Bigbear

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Teresa (Terry) Ford

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Carri LeRoy; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Steve Blakeslee; Marla Elliott

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2020
Dion Gouws; David Muehleisen

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)

Day

Course

FR-SO

2

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day, Evening, and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2020 Session 1
    John Caraher; Lisa Sweet

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    David Wolach

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Martha Rosemeyer

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    Prita Lal

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Patricia Krafcik

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Robin Bond; Dylan Fischer

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Karen Hogan

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2019
    Amadou Ba

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Amadou Ba

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Amadou Ba

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Marianne Bailey; Judith Gabriele; Steven Hendricks

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Kristin Coffey; Prita Lal; Bradley Proctor

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    Kristin Coffey; Prita Lal; Bradley Proctor

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Karen Hogan; Suzanne Simons

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Miranda Mellis

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    • Winter 2020  (C)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Elizabeth Williamson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    12, 16

    • Fall 2019
    Stacey Davis; Bradley Proctor

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Stacey Davis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Stacey Davis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Rebecca Sunderman

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    6

    • Fall 2019
    Rebecca Sunderman

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    6

    • Winter 2020
    Rebecca Sunderman

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    6

    • Spring 2020
    Marcella Benson-Quaziena

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2019
    Mary Dean

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Andrew Buchman; Amy Cook; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Susan Cummings

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Weekend

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Kenneth Tabbutt

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Don Chalmers

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Nancy Koppelman; Andrew Reece

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    Amjad Faur

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Kristina Ackley; Alexander McCarty

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    8, 16

    • Spring 2020
    David Wolach

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Abir Biswas; Nancy Murray; Paula Schofield

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Lori Blewett

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2020
    Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Kenneth Tabbutt; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    Gerardo Chin-Leo; Ralph Murphy

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Mark Hurst

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Sean Williams

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (C)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Carolyn Prouty; Joli Sandoz

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Sarah Eltantawi

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Erik Thuesen

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2019

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2020

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2020
      Sarah Ryan; Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

      Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8, 12, 16

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020
      Stephen Buxbaum

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Ruth Hayes; Alice Nelson

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2020
      Dariush Khaleghi

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Dariush Khaleghi

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Dariush Khaleghi

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      William (Bill) Arney; Rita Pougiales

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      Julia Heineccius; Eric Stein

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2019
      Julia Heineccius; Eric Stein

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019  (S)
      Eirik Steinhoff; Elizabeth Williamson

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      12, 16

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020
      Patricia Krafcik; Carrie Margolin; Albert Lee

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Rebecca Chamberlain; Thuy Vu

      Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2019
      Robin Bond; Erik Thuesen

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020  (C)
      Jon Baumunk; Michael (Mike) Ruth

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Rachel Hastings; Cleveland Waddell

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020  (S)
      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Krishna Chowdary; Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Lydia McKinstry

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12, 16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020  (S)
      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Laurie Meeker

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019  (S)
      • Winter 2020  (S)
      • Spring 2020  (C)
      Julia Zay; Julie Russo; Suree Towfighnia

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019  (S)
      • Winter 2020  (C)
      • Spring 2020  (C)
      Wenhong Wang

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      SO-SR

      8

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020
      Steve Blakeslee; Mark Harrison; Susan Preciso

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      SO-SR

      8

      • Fall 2019
      Zenaida Vergara

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Zenaida Vergara

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020  (S)
      Zenaida Vergara

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Andrea Gullickson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020  (C)
      Carmen Hoover

        Evening and Weekend

        Program

        JR-SR

        12

        • Winter 2020
        Gary Arthur

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          12

          • Winter 2020
          Corey Larson

            Evening and Weekend

            Program

            JR-SR

            12

            • Winter 2020
            Kendra Aguilar

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              12

              • Winter 2020
              Carmen Hoover

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              12

              • Fall 2019
              Corey Larson

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              12

              • Fall 2019
              Gary Arthur

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              12

              • Fall 2019
              Corey Larson

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              12

              • Fall 2019
              Kendra Aguilar

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              12

              • Fall 2019
              John Shattuck

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2019  (S)

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Winter 2020  (S)

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Cynthia Kennedy; Paul Przybylowicz

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020
              Bruce Thompson

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019
              Steven Scheuerell

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020
              Mark Hurst

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              SO-SR

              8

              • Winter 2020
              Steve Davis

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Ryan Richardson

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Arlen Speights

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Arlen Speights

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Arlen Speights

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Allen Olson

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Allen Olson

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Allen Olson

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Frederica Bowcutt

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Kristina Ackley; Alexander McCarty

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              8, 16

              • Fall 2019
              • Winter 2020
              Lalita Calabria

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020
              Frederica Bowcutt

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020  (S)
              Nancy Parkes

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4, 6, 8

              • Fall 2019  (S)
              Nancy Parkes

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4, 6, 8

              • Winter 2020  (S)
              Nancy Parkes

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4, 6, 8

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Savvina Chowdhury; Paul McMillin; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019
              • Winter 2020  (S)
              Dariush Khaleghi

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Mark Hurst

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Mark Hurst

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Spring 2020
              David Muehleisen

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019  (S)
              David Muehleisen

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Timothy Wilson

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Vauhn Foster-Grahler

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Timothy Wilson

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Vauhn Foster-Grahler

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Emily Adams

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Emily Adams

              Weekend

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Emily Adams

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Emily Adams

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Marcella Benson-Quaziena

              Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              8, 12

              • Winter 2020
              • Spring 2020
              Carrie Margolin

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2020
              Marla Elliott

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2019
              Marla Elliott

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2020
              Marla Elliott

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2020
              John Caraher

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020
              Julie Russo

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Spring 2020
              Hirsh Diamant

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Tara Hardy

              Evening

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Fall 2019
              Steve Blakeslee

              Evening

              Course

              JR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Laura Citrin

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020  (S)

              Evening

              Course

              SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              David Wolach

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Paul Przybylowicz

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020
              Carrie Margolin

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020
              Ralph Murphy; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020
              Dion Gouws

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              8, 12, 16

              • Fall 2019
              Shangrila Joshi

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019
              • Winter 2020  (S)
              Ethan Rogol

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Ethan Rogol

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Ethan Rogol

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Hugo Flores

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Hugo Flores

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Hugo Flores

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Lori Blewett; Stephen Buxbaum

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Fall 2019
              • Winter 2020
              Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Alvin Josephy

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2020
                Catalina Ocampo

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Spring 2020  (S)
                Michael (Mike) Ruth

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2019
                Neal Nelson; Richard Weiss; Guangyan Li

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020  (S)
                • Spring 2020  (S)
                Amy Cook

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                JR-SR

                8, 12

                • Winter 2020
                Zoltan Grossman

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019
                Cynthia Kennedy

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020  (S)
                Eirik Steinhoff

                Day

                Program

                JR-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019  (S)
                • Winter 2020
                David Muehleisen

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020  (S)
                William (Bill) Arney

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020
                • Spring 2020
                Andrea Gullickson

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Spring 2020  (S)
                Zoe Van Schyndel

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020
                Zoe Van Schyndel

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Spring 2020
                Robert Leverich

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                JR-SR

                8

                • Fall 2019  (S)
                Robert Leverich

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                JR-SR

                8

                • Winter 2020  (S)
                Prita Lal

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020  (S)
                • Spring 2020  (S)
                Alice Nelson

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Spring 2020
                William (Bill) Arney

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020
                • Spring 2020
                Evan Blackwell; Shaw Osha (Flores)

                Day

                Program

                FR-SO

                16

                • Fall 2019
                • Winter 2020
                • Spring 2020  (S)
                John Caraher; Dion Gouws

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019
                Andrew Buchman; Steve Rowland

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020
                • Spring 2020
                Vuslat Katsanis; Leonard Schwartz

                Day

                Program

                JR-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019
                • Winter 2020
                Marla Elliott

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                6, 8

                • Fall 2019
                Andrew Brabban; James Neitzel

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Spring 2020
                Andrew Brabban; James Neitzel

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019
                • Winter 2020  (S)
                Marja Eloheimo

                Evening and Weekend

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Fall 2019
                • Winter 2020
                • Spring 2020
                Marla Elliott

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Fall 2019
                Marla Elliott

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Winter 2020
                Marla Elliott

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2020
                Leonard Schwartz; Ulrike Krotscheck

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Spring 2020
                Rebecca Chamberlain

                Evening

                Program

                FR-SR

                8, 12

                • Winter 2020
                Tara Hardy

                Evening

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Winter 2020
                Tara Hardy

                Evening

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Spring 2020
                Steve Blakeslee

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2020
                Laura Citrin

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019
                Toska Olson

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019
                Mark Harrison

                Evening and Weekend

                Program

                SO-SR

                8

                • Spring 2020
                Susan Cummings

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2020
                Susan Cummings

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2020
                Stephen Beck

                Evening

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Fall 2019
                Vauhn Foster-Grahler

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2020  (S)
                Steven Niva

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SO

                  16

                  • Winter 2020
                  James Neitzel

                  Day

                  Research

                  SO-SR

                  V

                  • Fall 2019  (S)
                  • Winter 2020  (S)
                  • Spring 2020  (S)
                  Paula Schofield

                  Day

                  Research

                  SO-SR

                  V

                  • Fall 2019  (S)
                  • Winter 2020  (S)
                  • Spring 2020  (S)
                  Clarissa Dirks

                  Day

                  Research

                  SO-SR

                  V

                  • Fall 2019
                  • Winter 2020  (S)
                  • Spring 2020
                  Carri LeRoy

                  Day

                  Research

                  JR-SR

                  V

                  • Fall 2019  (S)
                  • Winter 2020  (S)
                  • Spring 2020  (S)
                  Dharshi Bopegedera

                  Day

                  Research

                  SO-SR

                  V

                  • Fall 2019  (S)
                  • Winter 2020  (S)
                  • Spring 2020  (S)
                  John Caraher

                    Day

                    Research

                    SO-SR

                    V

                    • Fall 2019  (S)
                    • Winter 2020  (S)
                    • Spring 2020  (S)
                    Lydia McKinstry

                    Day

                    Research

                    SO-SR

                    V

                    • Fall 2019  (S)
                    • Winter 2020  (S)
                    • Spring 2020  (S)
                    Nancy Murray

                    Day

                    Research

                    JR-SR

                    V

                    • Fall 2019  (S)
                    • Winter 2020  (S)
                    • Spring 2020  (S)
                    Robin Bond

                    Day

                    Research

                    SO-SR

                    V

                    • Fall 2019  (S)
                    • Winter 2020  (S)
                    • Spring 2020  (S)
                    Steven Niva

                    Day

                    Program

                    JR-SR

                    16

                    • Fall 2019
                    Rafael Lozano

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Fall 2019
                    Rafael Lozano

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Spring 2020
                    Nancy Koppelman; Andrew Reece

                    Day

                    Program

                    JR-SR

                    16

                    • Winter 2020  (S)
                    Arlen Speights

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Fall 2019
                    Web Design Revised
                    Arlen Speights

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Winter 2020
                    John Shattuck

                    Evening

                    Course

                    SO-SR

                    4

                    • Spring 2020
                    John Shattuck

                      Evening

                      Course

                      SO-SR

                      4

                      • Fall 2019
                      John Baldridge

                      Evening

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      8

                      • Spring 2020
                      Eirik Steinhoff

                      Day

                      Course

                      SO-SR

                      4

                      • Fall 2019
                      Eirik Steinhoff

                      Day

                      Course

                      SO-SR

                      4

                      • Fall 2019
                      Nancy Parkes

                      Evening

                      Course

                      FR-SR

                      4

                      • Fall 2019
                      Nancy Parkes

                      Evening

                      Course

                      FR-SR

                      4

                      • Winter 2020
                      Nancy Parkes

                      Evening

                      Course

                      FR-SR

                      4

                      • Spring 2020
                      Abir Biswas; Robert Leverich

                      Day

                      Program

                      FR-SO

                      16

                      • Spring 2020