Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.
Day, Evening, or Weekend

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 1 - 75 of 142. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Time:
Day

Pages

Academic Year: 2019–20
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Amjad Faur; Julia Heineccius

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada) Fetters

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada) Fetters

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Kristin Coffey; Vuslat Katsanis

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Sarah Eltantawi; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zoltan Grossman; Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2020
Melissa Nivala; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Ruth Hayes; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2020
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Ruth Hayes; Alice Nelson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Anne Fischel; Leslie Flemmer; Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zoltan Grossman; Suree Towfighnia

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2020
Shangrila Joshi

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Donald Morisato; Bob Haft

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Andrew Reece; Martha Rosemeyer; Sarah Williams

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Heesoon Jun

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Arun Chandra; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Richard Weiss

Day

Program

JR-SR

8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Arun Chandra; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Dion Gouws; Prita Lal

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Lisa Sweet; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Sheryl Shulman; Guangyan Li

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Clarissa Dirks; Dylan Fischer

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta; Michael Vavrus

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Teresa (Terry) Ford

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Carri LeRoy; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Dion Gouws; David Muehleisen

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)

Day

Course

FR-SO

2

  • Fall 2019  (S)
John Caraher; Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2020
Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Prita Lal

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Patricia Krafcik

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Robin Bond; Dylan Fischer

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Marianne Bailey; Judith Gabriele; Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Kristin Coffey; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Kristin Coffey; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Miranda Mellis

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2019
Stacey Davis; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Stacey Davis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2020
Stacey Davis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Andrew Buchman; Amy Cook; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Kenneth Tabbutt

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Nancy Koppelman; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Amjad Faur

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Kristina Ackley; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 16

  • Spring 2020
Abir Biswas; Nancy Murray; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Kenneth Tabbutt; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
Sean Williams

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)

Pages