Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 1 - 75 of 305. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Subject:
!1

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Zoltan Grossman

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Kristina Ackley; Julia Heineccius

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
TBD

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
TBD

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Peter Dorman

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Kimberly Crites

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
James Neitzel; Alison Styring

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Glenn Landram

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Glenn Landram

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stephen Beck; Karen Hogan

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Dawn Barron

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant; Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
unassigned

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
unassigned

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
unassigned

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes; Suzanne Simons

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Savvina Chowdhury; Shangrila Joshi

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Brian Walter; Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Rita Pougiales; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Michael Zimmerman

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Wan Bae; Sara Rose; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Richard Weiss

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Cynthia Kennedy; Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Wenhong Wang

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
TBD

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Toby Sawyer

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Toska Olson; Eric Stein

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Wan Bae; Rachel Hastings; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Jay Stansell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Jay Stansell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz; Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Allen Olson; Howard Schwartz

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8, 12

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Jon Davies; Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Anne Fischel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Prita Lal; Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)

Pages