Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 1 - 320 of 320. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Flagged:
1
Academic Year: 2019–20
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Amjad Faur; Julia Heineccius

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada) Fetters

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada) Fetters

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Arlen Speights

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Kristin Coffey; Vuslat Katsanis

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Sarah Eltantawi; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zoltan Grossman; Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2020
Melissa Nivala; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Ruth Hayes; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2020
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Ruth Hayes; Alice Nelson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Hirsh Diamant

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Suzanne Simons; Wenhong Wang

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2019
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Anne Fischel; Leslie Flemmer; Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zoltan Grossman; Suree Towfighnia

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2020

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Nicole Gugliotti

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Shangrila Joshi

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Donald Morisato; Bob Haft

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Andrew Reece; Martha Rosemeyer; Sarah Williams

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Heesoon Jun

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Arun Chandra; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Richard Weiss

Day

Program

JR-SR

8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2020
Arun Chandra; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Dion Gouws; Prita Lal

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Wenhong Wang

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Fall 2019
Rebecca Chamberlain

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Spring 2020
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Dawn Barron

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Dawn Barron

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Toby Sawyer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Toby Sawyer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Lisa Sweet; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Scott Saunders

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2020
Scott Saunders

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2020
Peter Bacho; Lawrence (Larry) Mosqueda; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020
Sheryl Shulman; Guangyan Li

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Clarissa Dirks; Dylan Fischer

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta; Michael Vavrus

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Stephen Beck; Thuy Vu

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2020
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Lauren Boilini

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Gary Bigbear

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Teresa (Terry) Ford

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Carri LeRoy; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Steve Blakeslee; Marla Elliott

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2020
Dion Gouws; David Muehleisen

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)

Day

Course

FR-SO

2

  • Fall 2019  (S)
John Caraher; Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2020
David Wolach

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Prita Lal

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Patricia Krafcik

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Robin Bond; Dylan Fischer

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Karen Hogan

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2019
Amadou Ba

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Amadou Ba

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Amadou Ba

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Marianne Bailey; Judith Gabriele; Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Kristin Coffey; Prita Lal; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Kristin Coffey; Prita Lal; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Karen Hogan; Suzanne Simons

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020
Miranda Mellis

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2019
Stacey Davis; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Stacey Davis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2020
Stacey Davis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Rebecca Sunderman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Fall 2019
Rebecca Sunderman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Winter 2020
Rebecca Sunderman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Spring 2020
Marcella Benson-Quaziena

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2019
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Andrew Buchman; Amy Cook; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Stephen Buxbaum

Weekend

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Kenneth Tabbutt

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Don Chalmers

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Nancy Koppelman; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Amjad Faur

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Kristina Ackley; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 16

  • Spring 2020
David Wolach

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Abir Biswas; Nancy Murray; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Lori Blewett

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2020
Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Kenneth Tabbutt; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
Mark Hurst

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Sean Williams

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Carolyn Prouty; Joli Sandoz

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020
Sarah Eltantawi

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Erik Thuesen

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2019

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2020

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2020
    Sarah Ryan; Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 16

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Ruth Hayes; Alice Nelson

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2020
    Dariush Khaleghi

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Dariush Khaleghi

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Dariush Khaleghi

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    William (Bill) Arney; Rita Pougiales

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Julia Heineccius; Eric Stein

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Julia Heineccius; Eric Stein

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    Eirik Steinhoff; Elizabeth Williamson

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    12, 16

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Patricia Krafcik; Carrie Margolin; Albert Lee

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    Rebecca Chamberlain; Thuy Vu

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2019
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Robin Bond; Erik Thuesen

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Rachel Hastings; Cleveland Waddell

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Krishna Chowdary; Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Lydia McKinstry

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    12, 16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Laurie Meeker

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Julia Zay; Julie Russo; Suree Towfighnia

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    • Winter 2020  (C)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Wenhong Wang

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Steve Blakeslee; Mark Harrison; Susan Preciso

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Fall 2019
    Zenaida Vergara

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Zenaida Vergara

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Zenaida Vergara

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Andrea Gullickson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Carmen Hoover

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      12

      • Winter 2020
      Gary Arthur

        Evening and Weekend

        Program

        JR-SR

        12

        • Winter 2020
        Corey Larson

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          12

          • Winter 2020
          Kendra Aguilar

            Evening and Weekend

            Program

            JR-SR

            12

            • Winter 2020
            Carmen Hoover

            Evening and Weekend

            Program

            JR-SR

            12

            • Fall 2019
            Corey Larson

            Evening and Weekend

            Program

            JR-SR

            12

            • Fall 2019
            Gary Arthur

            Evening and Weekend

            Program

            JR-SR

            12

            • Fall 2019
            Corey Larson

            Evening and Weekend

            Program

            JR-SR

            12

            • Fall 2019
            Kendra Aguilar

            Evening and Weekend

            Program

            JR-SR

            12

            • Fall 2019
            John Shattuck

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Fall 2019  (S)

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Winter 2020  (S)

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Spring 2020  (S)
            Cynthia Kennedy; Paul Przybylowicz

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Spring 2020
            Bruce Thompson

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2019
            Steven Scheuerell

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2020
            Mark Hurst

            Evening and Weekend

            Program

            SO-SR

            8

            • Winter 2020
            Steve Davis

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020  (S)
            Arlen Speights

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            Arlen Speights

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020
            Arlen Speights

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            Allen Olson

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            Allen Olson

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020
            Allen Olson

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            Frederica Bowcutt

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2020  (S)
            Kristina Ackley; Alexander McCarty

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            8, 16

            • Fall 2019
            • Winter 2020
            Lalita Calabria

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Winter 2020
            Frederica Bowcutt

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Winter 2020  (S)
            Nancy Parkes

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4, 6, 8

            • Fall 2019  (S)
            Nancy Parkes

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4, 6, 8

            • Winter 2020  (S)
            Nancy Parkes

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4, 6, 8

            • Spring 2020  (S)
            Savvina Chowdhury; Paul McMillin; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Fall 2019
            • Winter 2020
            Dariush Khaleghi

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020
            Mark Hurst

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            Mark Hurst

            Evening and Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Spring 2020
            David Muehleisen

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2019  (S)
            David Muehleisen

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2020  (S)
            Timothy Wilson

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020
            Timothy Wilson

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            Emily Adams

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            Emily Adams

            Weekend

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020
            Emily Adams

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            Emily Adams

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020
            Marcella Benson-Quaziena; George Freeman

            Weekend

            Program

            JR-SR

            8, 12

            • Winter 2020
            • Spring 2020
            Carrie Margolin

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Spring 2020
            Marla Elliott

            Evening and Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Fall 2019
            Marla Elliott

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Spring 2020
            Marla Elliott

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Spring 2020
            John Caraher

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Winter 2020
            Julie Russo

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Spring 2020
            Hirsh Diamant

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            Tara Hardy

            Evening

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Fall 2019
            Steve Blakeslee

            Evening

            Course

            JR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            Frances V. Rains

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Winter 2020
            Laura Citrin

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Winter 2020  (S)

            Evening

            Course

            SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            David Wolach

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            Paul Przybylowicz

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Winter 2020
            Carrie Margolin

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2020
            Ralph Murphy; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2020
            Dion Gouws

            Day

            Student Originated Studies

            SO-SR

            8, 12, 16

            • Fall 2019
            Shangrila Joshi

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Fall 2019
            • Winter 2020  (S)
            Ethan Rogol

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            Ethan Rogol

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020
            Ethan Rogol

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            Hugo Flores

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            Hugo Flores

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020
            Hugo Flores

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            Lori Blewett; Stephen Buxbaum

            Evening and Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Fall 2019
            • Winter 2020
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020
            Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Catalina Ocampo

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Michael (Mike) Ruth

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Neal Nelson; Richard Weiss; Guangyan Li

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020  (S)
              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Amy Cook

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              JR-SR

              8, 12

              • Winter 2020
              Zoltan Grossman

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019
              Cynthia Kennedy

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020  (S)
              Eirik Steinhoff

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019  (S)
              David Muehleisen

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020  (S)
              William (Bill) Arney

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020
              • Spring 2020
              Andrea Gullickson

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Zoe Van Schyndel

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020
              Zoe Van Schyndel

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              JR-SR

              8

              • Fall 2019  (S)
              Alice Nelson

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020
              William (Bill) Arney

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020
              • Spring 2020
              Evan Blackwell; Shaw Osha (Flores)

              Day

              Program

              FR-SO

              16

              • Fall 2019
              • Winter 2020
              • Spring 2020  (S)
              John Caraher; Dion Gouws

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019
              Vuslat Katsanis; Leonard Schwartz

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019
              • Winter 2020
              Marla Elliott

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              6, 8

              • Fall 2019
              Andrew Brabban; James Neitzel

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020
              Andrew Brabban; James Neitzel

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019
              • Winter 2020  (S)
              Marja Eloheimo

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Fall 2019
              • Winter 2020
              • Spring 2020
              Marla Elliott

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2019
              Marla Elliott

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Winter 2020
              Marla Elliott

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2020
              Leonard Schwartz; Ulrike Krotscheck

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020
              Rebecca Chamberlain

              Evening

              Program

              FR-SR

              8, 12

              • Winter 2020
              Tara Hardy

              Evening

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Winter 2020
              Tara Hardy

              Evening

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Spring 2020
              Steve Blakeslee

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Laura Citrin

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019
              Toska Olson

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019
              Mark Harrison

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              SO-SR

              8

              • Spring 2020
              Susan Cummings

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Susan Cummings

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Stephen Beck

              Evening

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Fall 2019
              Vauhn Foster-Grahler

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Steven Niva

                Day

                Program

                FR-SO

                16

                • Winter 2020
                Steven Niva

                Day

                Program

                JR-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019
                Rafael Lozano

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2019
                Rafael Lozano

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2020
                Nancy Koppelman; Andrew Reece

                Day

                Program

                JR-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020  (S)
                Arlen Speights

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2019
                Arlen Speights

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2020
                John Shattuck

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Spring 2020
                John Shattuck

                  Evening

                  Course

                  SO-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2019
                  John Baldridge

                  Evening

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Spring 2020
                  Eirik Steinhoff

                  Day

                  Course

                  SO-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2019
                  Eirik Steinhoff

                  Day

                  Course

                  SO-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2019
                  Nancy Parkes

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2019
                  Nancy Parkes

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Winter 2020
                  Nancy Parkes

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2020
                  Abir Biswas

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SO

                  16

                  • Spring 2020