Undergraduate Catalog | Page 5 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 301 - 375 of 443. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
2020-21 Catalog is still being updated - check back daily for more offerings.
Current Catalog Filter
Flagged:
1

Pages

Academic Year: 2019–20
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2020 Session 1
Cynthia Kennedy

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2020 Session 1
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Emily Adams

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2020 Session 1
Emily Adams

Weekend

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Emily Adams

Weekend

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Emily Adams

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2020 Session 2
Lauren Boilini

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2020 Session 1
Marcella Benson-Quaziena

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8, 12

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020
Carrie Margolin

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Meghan Doughty

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2020 Full Session

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      2

      • Summer 2020 Session 1
      Marla Elliott

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        JR-GR

        2

        • Summer 2020 Session 1
        Marla Elliott

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Fall 2019
        Marla Elliott

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2020
        Marla Elliott

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2020
        Yvonne Peterson

        Day, Evening, and Weekend

        Program

        FR-SR

        4, 8

        • Summer 2020 Session 1
        Tyrus Smith

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2020 Session 1
        John Caraher

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Winter 2020
        Julie Russo

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Spring 2020
        Stephen Beck

        Day and Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4, 6

        • Summer 2020 Session 1
        Cynthia Sousa

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2020 Session 1
        Hirsh Diamant

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2020
        Tara Hardy

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Fall 2019
        Steve Blakeslee

        Evening

        Course

        JR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2020
        Regalia Making Native Pathways - OlympiaNew

        Weekend

        Course

        SO-SR

        2

        • Spring 2020
        Laura Citrin

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Winter 2020  (S)
        Julia Heineccius

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Summer 2020 Session 1
        Robin Bond; Amanda (Ada Vane) Fetters

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2020 Session 1

        Evening

        Course

        SR

        4

        • Spring 2020
        David Wolach

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2020
        Paul Przybylowicz

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Winter 2020
        Carrie Margolin

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Spring 2020

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2020 Session 1
        Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada Vane) Fetters

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Spring 2020
        Ralph Murphy; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

        Day

        Program

        JR-SR

        16

        • Spring 2020
        Dion Gouws

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        SO-SR

        8, 12, 16

        • Fall 2019
        Shangrila Joshi

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Fall 2019
        • Winter 2020  (S)
        Ethan Rogol

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2019
        Ethan Rogol

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2020 Full Session
          Ethan Rogol

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2020
          Ethan Rogol

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2020
          Hugo Flores

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2019
          Hugo Flores

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2020
          Hugo Flores

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2020
          Lori Blewett; Stephen Buxbaum

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Fall 2019
          • Winter 2020
          Carrie Margolin

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Summer 2020 Session 1
          Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2020 Session 2
          Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2020
          Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2020
          Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2020 Session 2
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020
            Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Catalina Ocampo

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Maria Isabel Morales

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Summer 2020 Session 1
              Michael (Mike) Ruth

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Neal Nelson; Richard Weiss; Guangyan Li

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020  (S)
              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Amy Cook

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              JR-SR

              8, 12

              • Winter 2020
              Zoltan Grossman

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019
              Shangrila Joshi

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020  (S)
              Eirik Steinhoff

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019  (S)
              • Winter 2020  (S)
              • Spring 2020  (C)
              David Muehleisen

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020  (S)
              William (Bill) Arney

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020
              • Spring 2020
              Andrea Gullickson

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Zoe Van Schyndel

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020
              Robert Leverich

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              JR-SR

              8

              • Fall 2019  (S)
              Robert Leverich

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              JR-SR

              8

              • Winter 2020  (S)
              Prita Lal

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020  (S)
              Alice Nelson

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020
              William (Bill) Arney

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020
              • Spring 2020
              Amjad Faur

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Summer 2020 Session 1

              Pages