Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter?

  • Take 12 credits to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes. Take 16 credits or more to graduate on time.
  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits.
  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

See Enrollment Reports for space availability | Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 38 of 38. Show 25 | All results per page.
Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Clarissa Dirks; Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Toska Olson

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Clarissa Dirks

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Kenneth Tabbutt

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Clarissa Dirks; Robin Forbes-Lorman; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Sharon Birzer

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Carolyn Prouty; Sara Rose

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Karen Hogan

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Lydia McKinstry; James Neitzel

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Murray

Day

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Nancy Murray

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
David Muehleisen

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Carolyn Prouty; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell; Carri LeRoy

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Susan Aurand; Donald Morisato

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Steven Niva

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Steven (Steven G.) Herman

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Emilie Bess

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Donald Morisato

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Donald Morisato

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Robin Forbes-Lorman; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita

Day

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list  Tacoma
Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018