Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter?

  • Take 12 credits to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes. Take 16 credits or more to graduate on time.
  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits.
  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

See Enrollment Reports for space availability | Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 42 of 42. Show 25 | All results per page.
Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Allen Mauney; Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sara Rose

Day

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Brian Walter

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Toska Olson

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Allen Mauney; Joli Sandoz

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Neal Nelson

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Sheryl Shulman

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Brian Walter

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Robin Bond; John Caraher; Krishna Chowdary

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Sara Rose

Day

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
John Caraher

Day

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Sara Rose

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Melissa Nivala; Sara Rose

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Ralph Murphy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Erica Hernandez-Scott

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Robin Forbes-Lorman; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita

Day

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list  Tacoma
Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018