Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter?

  • Take 12 credits to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes. Take 16 credits or more to graduate on time.
  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits.
  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

See Enrollment Reports for space availability | Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 21 of 21.
Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Bradley Proctor; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list  Grays Harbor
Stephen Buxbaum

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Artee Young

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list  Tribal
Daniel Bush

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

9

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list  Tribal
Anthony Brave; Carmen Hoover

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list  Tribal
Catherine Reavey

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list  Tribal
Gary Arthur

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list  Tribal
Kendra Aguilar; Lorena Maurer

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lori Blewett; Carlos Marentes

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Lawrence (Larry) Mosqueda

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Artee Young

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Howard Schwartz

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Alan Nasser

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Kathy Kelly

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list  Tacoma
Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018