Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 1 - 317 of 317. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Academic Year: 2019–20
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Amjad Faur; Julia Heineccius

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada) Fetters

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada) Fetters

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Arlen Speights

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Kristin Coffey; Vuslat Katsanis

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Sarah Eltantawi; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zoltan Grossman; Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2020
Melissa Nivala; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Ruth Hayes; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2020
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Ruth Hayes; Alice Nelson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Hirsh Diamant

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Suzanne Simons; Wenhong Wang

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2019
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Anne Fischel; Leslie Flemmer; Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zoltan Grossman; Suree Towfighnia

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2020

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Nicole Gugliotti

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Shangrila Joshi

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Donald Morisato; Bob Haft

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Andrew Reece; Martha Rosemeyer; Sarah Williams

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Heesoon Jun

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Arun Chandra; Richard Weiss; Cleveland Waddell

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Richard Weiss

Day

Program

JR-SR

8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2020
Arun Chandra; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Dion Gouws; Prita Lal

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Wenhong Wang

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Fall 2019
Rebecca Chamberlain

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2020
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Dawn Barron

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Toby Sawyer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Toby Sawyer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Lisa Sweet; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2020

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2020
Peter Bacho; Lawrence (Larry) Mosqueda; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020
Dance as Art Cancelled
Robert Esposito

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Sheryl Shulman; Guangyan Li

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Clarissa Dirks; Dylan Fischer

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta; Michael Vavrus

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Stephen Beck; Thuy Vu

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2020
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Lauren Boilini

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Gary Bigbear

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Teresa (Terry) Ford

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Carri LeRoy; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Steve Blakeslee; Marla Elliott

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2020
Dion Gouws; David Muehleisen

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)

Day

Course

FR-SO

2

  • Fall 2019  (S)
John Caraher; Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2020
David Wolach

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Prita Lal

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Patricia Krafcik

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Robin Bond; Dylan Fischer

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Karen Hogan

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2019
Amadou Ba

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Amadou Ba

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Amadou Ba

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Marianne Bailey; Judith Gabriele; Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Kristin Coffey; Prita Lal; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Kristin Coffey; Prita Lal; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Karen Hogan; Suzanne Simons

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020
Miranda Mellis

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2019
Stacey Davis; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Stacey Davis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2020
Stacey Davis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Rebecca Sunderman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Fall 2019
Rebecca Sunderman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Winter 2020
Rebecca Sunderman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Spring 2020
Marcella Benson-Quaziena

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2019
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Andrew Buchman; Amy Cook; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Stephen Buxbaum

Weekend

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Kenneth Tabbutt

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Don Chalmers

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Nancy Koppelman; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (C)
Amjad Faur

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Kristina Ackley; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
David Wolach

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Abir Biswas; Nancy Murray; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Lori Blewett

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2020
Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Kenneth Tabbutt; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
Mark Hurst

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Sean Williams

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Carolyn Prouty; Joli Sandoz

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020
Sarah Eltantawi

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Erik Thuesen

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2019

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2020

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2020
    Sarah Ryan; Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 16

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Dariush Khaleghi

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Dariush Khaleghi

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Dariush Khaleghi

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    William (Bill) Arney; Rita Pougiales

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Julia Heineccius; Eric Stein

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Julia Heineccius; Eric Stein

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    Eirik Steinhoff; Elizabeth Williamson

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    12, 16

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Patricia Krafcik; Carrie Margolin; Albert Lee

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    Rebecca Chamberlain; Thuy Vu

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2019
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Robin Bond; Erik Thuesen

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Rachel Hastings; Cleveland Waddell

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Krishna Chowdary; Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Lydia McKinstry

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    12, 16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Laurie Meeker

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Julia Zay; Julie Russo; Suree Towfighnia

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    • Winter 2020  (C)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Wenhong Wang

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Steve Blakeslee; Mark Harrison; Susan Preciso

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Fall 2019
    Zenaida Vergara

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Zenaida Vergara

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Zenaida Vergara

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Andrea Gullickson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Carmen Hoover

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      12

      • Winter 2020
      Corey Larson

        Evening and Weekend

        Program

        JR-SR

        12

        • Winter 2020
        Gary Arthur

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          12

          • Winter 2020
          Corey Larson

            Evening and Weekend

            Program

            JR-SR

            12

            • Winter 2020
            Kendra Aguilar

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              12

              • Winter 2020
              Carmen Hoover

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              12

              • Fall 2019
              Corey Larson

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              12

              • Fall 2019
              Gary Arthur

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              12

              • Fall 2019
              Corey Larson

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              12

              • Fall 2019
              Kendra Aguilar

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              12

              • Fall 2019
              John Shattuck

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2019  (S)

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Winter 2020  (S)

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Cynthia Kennedy; Paul Przybylowicz

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020
              Bruce Thompson

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019
              Steven Scheuerell

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020
              Mark Hurst

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              SO-SR

              8

              • Winter 2020
              Steve Davis

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Arlen Speights

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Arlen Speights

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Arlen Speights

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Allen Olson

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Allen Olson

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Allen Olson

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Frederica Bowcutt

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Kristina Ackley; Alexander McCarty

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              8, 16

              • Fall 2019
              • Winter 2020
              Lalita Calabria

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020
              Frederica Bowcutt

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020  (S)
              Nancy Parkes

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4, 6, 8

              • Fall 2019  (S)
              Nancy Parkes

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4, 6, 8

              • Winter 2020  (S)
              Nancy Parkes

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4, 6, 8

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Savvina Chowdhury; Paul McMillin; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019
              • Winter 2020
              Mark Hurst

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Mark Hurst

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Spring 2020
              David Muehleisen

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019  (S)
              David Muehleisen

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Timothy Wilson

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Timothy Wilson

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Emily Adams

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Emily Adams

              Weekend

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Emily Adams

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Emily Adams

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Marcella Benson-Quaziena; George Freeman

              Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              8, 12

              • Winter 2020
              • Spring 2020
              Carrie Margolin

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2020
              Marla Elliott

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2019
              Marla Elliott

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2020
              Marla Elliott

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2020
              John Caraher

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020
              Julie Russo

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              12, 16

              • Spring 2020
              Hirsh Diamant

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Tara Hardy

              Evening

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Fall 2019
              Steve Blakeslee

              Evening

              Course

              JR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Frances V. Rains

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020
              Laura Citrin

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020  (S)

              Evening

              Course

              SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              David Wolach

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Paul Przybylowicz

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2020
              Carrie Margolin

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020
              Ralph Murphy; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2020
              Dion Gouws

              Day

              Student Originated Studies

              SO-SR

              8, 12, 16

              • Fall 2019
              Shangrila Joshi

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Fall 2019
              • Winter 2020  (S)
              Ethan Rogol

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Ethan Rogol

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Ethan Rogol

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Hugo Flores

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Hugo Flores

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Hugo Flores

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Lori Blewett; Stephen Buxbaum

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Fall 2019
              • Winter 2020
              Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020
              Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2020
              Alvin Josephy

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2020
                Catalina Ocampo

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Spring 2020  (S)
                Michael (Mike) Ruth

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2019
                Neal Nelson; Richard Weiss; Guangyan Li

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020  (S)
                • Spring 2020  (S)
                Amy Cook

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                JR-SR

                8, 12

                • Winter 2020
                Zoltan Grossman

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019
                Eirik Steinhoff

                Day

                Program

                JR-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019  (S)
                David Muehleisen

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020  (S)
                William (Bill) Arney

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020
                • Spring 2020
                Andrea Gullickson

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Spring 2020  (S)
                Zoe Van Schyndel

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020
                Zoe Van Schyndel

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Spring 2020

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                JR-SR

                8

                • Fall 2019  (S)
                Alice Nelson

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Spring 2020
                William (Bill) Arney

                Day

                Student Originated Studies

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2020
                • Spring 2020
                Evan Blackwell; Shaw Osha (Flores)

                Day

                Program

                FR-SO

                16

                • Fall 2019
                • Winter 2020
                • Spring 2020  (S)
                John Caraher; Dion Gouws

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019
                Vuslat Katsanis; Leonard Schwartz

                Day

                Program

                JR-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019
                • Winter 2020
                Marla Elliott

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                6, 8

                • Fall 2019
                Andrew Brabban; James Neitzel

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Spring 2020
                Andrew Brabban; James Neitzel

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019
                • Winter 2020  (S)
                Marja Eloheimo

                Evening and Weekend

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Fall 2019
                • Winter 2020
                • Spring 2020
                Marla Elliott

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Fall 2019
                Marla Elliott

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Winter 2020
                Marla Elliott

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2020
                Leonard Schwartz; Ulrike Krotscheck

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Spring 2020
                Rebecca Chamberlain

                Evening

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Winter 2020
                Tara Hardy

                Evening

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Winter 2020
                Tara Hardy

                Evening

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Spring 2020
                Steve Blakeslee

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2020
                Laura Citrin

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019
                Toska Olson

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Fall 2019
                Mark Harrison

                Evening and Weekend

                Program

                SO-SR

                8

                • Spring 2020
                Susan Cummings

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2020
                Susan Cummings

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2020
                Stephen Beck

                Evening

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Fall 2019
                Vauhn Foster-Grahler

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2020  (S)
                Steven Niva

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SO

                  16

                  • Winter 2020
                  Steven Niva

                  Day

                  Program

                  JR-SR

                  16

                  • Fall 2019
                  Rafael Lozano

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2019
                  Rafael Lozano

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  2

                  • Spring 2020
                  Kathy Kelly

                  Day

                  Program

                  JR-SR

                  16

                  • Winter 2020  (S)
                  Arlen Speights

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2019
                  Arlen Speights

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Winter 2020
                  John Shattuck

                  Evening

                  Course

                  SO-SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2020
                  John Shattuck

                    Evening

                    Course

                    SO-SR

                    4

                    • Fall 2019
                    John Baldridge

                    Evening

                    Program

                    FR-SR

                    8

                    • Spring 2020
                    Eirik Steinhoff

                    Day

                    Course

                    SO-SR

                    4

                    • Fall 2019
                    Eirik Steinhoff

                    Day

                    Course

                    SO-SR

                    4

                    • Fall 2019
                    Nancy Parkes

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Fall 2019
                    Nancy Parkes

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Winter 2020
                    Nancy Parkes

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Spring 2020
                    Abir Biswas

                    Day

                    Program

                    FR-SO

                    16

                    • Spring 2020