Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 1 - 75 of 125. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.
2020-21 Catalog is still being updated - check back daily for more offerings.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2019–20
Quarters Offered:
Winter
Quarters Accepting New Students:
Winter
Credit Range:
Offering Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2019–20
Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Web Design Revised
Arlen Speights

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
John Shattuck

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Dawn Barron

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Scott Saunders

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2020
Dariush Khaleghi

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Scott Saunders

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2020
Ruth Hayes; Alice Nelson

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2020
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Joelle Montez

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Emily Adams

Weekend

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Timothy Wilson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Amadou Ba

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Ethan Rogol

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Alvin Josephy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Ryan Richardson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Hugo Flores

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Dariush Khaleghi

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Rebecca Sunderman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Winter 2020
David Wolach

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Alvin Josephy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2020

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2020
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Toby Sawyer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4, 6, 8

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Allen Olson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Arlen Speights

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Clarissa Dirks; Dylan Fischer

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Gary Arthur

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Winter 2020
    Kristina Ackley; Alexander McCarty

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    8, 16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    Andrew Buchman; Amy Cook; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Marja Eloheimo

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Kendra Aguilar

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      12

      • Winter 2020
      Nancy Koppelman; Andrew Reece

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Lori Blewett; Stephen Buxbaum

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Vuslat Katsanis; Leonard Schwartz

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Amjad Faur; Julia Heineccius

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Ruth Hayes; Alice Nelson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Kristin Coffey; Prita Lal; Bradley Proctor

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020  (S)
      Stacey Davis

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Winter 2020  (S)
      Paul Przybylowicz

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      Rachel Hastings; Cleveland Waddell

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020  (S)
      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Hirsh Diamant

      Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8, 12

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Eirik Steinhoff; Elizabeth Williamson

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      12, 16

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020
      Neal Nelson; Richard Weiss; Guangyan Li

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020  (S)
      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Dion Gouws; David Muehleisen

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      Wenhong Wang

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      SO-SR

      8

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020
      Arun Chandra; Richard Weiss

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      12

      • Winter 2020  (S)
      Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta; Michael Vavrus

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Robin Bond; Erik Thuesen

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020  (C)
      Andrew Buchman; Steve Rowland

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020
      Patricia Krafcik; Carrie Margolin; Albert Lee

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020

      Pages