Undergraduate Catalog | Page 3 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 151 - 225 of 316. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2018–19
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
James Neitzel; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Karen Hogan

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Clarissa Dirks; Lydia McKinstry

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Mark Harrison; Mark Hurst

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2019
Mukti Khanna

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018  (S)
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Arlen Speights

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2019
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Carmen Hoover

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
Ronald (Ron) Johnson

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
Corey Larson

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
Kendra Aguilar

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
Carmen Hoover

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Ronald (Ron) Johnson

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Gary Arthur

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Corey Larson

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Kendra Aguilar

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
Ronald (Ron) Johnson

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
Corey Larson

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-JR

16

  • Spring 2019
Amanda (Ada) Fetters; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Amanda (Ada) Fetters; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2019
Marianne Bailey

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2018
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Cameron May

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Barbara Krulich

Day and Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Steve Davis

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Steve Davis

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Steve Davis

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Brian Walter; Krishna Chowdary

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Marja Eloheimo; Suzanne Simons

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4, 6, 8

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4, 6, 8

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4, 6, 8

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Peter Bohmer; Shangrila Joshi

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Jon Davies; Michael Vavrus

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Mark Hurst

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Wenhong Wang

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
David Muehleisen

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
David Muehleisen

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Peter Dorman

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman

Day

Program

SO-SR

0, 8, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019
Andrew Buchman; Patricia Krafcik; Sean Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Carrie Margolin

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
George Bridges

Evening

Course

SO-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Lori Blewett

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-JR

16

  • Winter 2019
Evan Blackwell; Karen Gaul

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Laura Citrin

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Erin Martin

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

SR

4

  • Spring 2019
David Wolach

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019

Pages