Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 226 - 300 of 470. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2018–19

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Dariush Khaleghi

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2019 Session 1
Michael (Mike) Ruth

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Michael (Mike) Ruth

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Gerardo Chin-Leo

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2019 Session 1
Dharshi Bopegedera; John Caraher

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Julia Zay; Laurie Meeker; Melanie Valera

Day

Program

JR-SR

14, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Ruth Hayes; Suree Towfighnia

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Marja Eloheimo

Day and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2019 Session 2
Marja Eloheimo

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Julia Heineccius

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Winter 2019
James Neitzel; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Karen Hogan

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Clarissa Dirks; Lydia McKinstry

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Mark Harrison; Mark Hurst

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2019
Mukti Khanna

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Summer 2019 Full Session
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018  (S)
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Arlen Speights

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2019
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Carmen Hoover

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
Catherine Reavey

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
Gary Arthur

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
Corey Larson

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
Kendra Aguilar

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
Carmen Hoover

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Catherine Reavey

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Gary Arthur

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Corey Larson

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Kendra Aguilar

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Carmen Hoover

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
Mario Caro; Catherine Reavey

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
Gary Arthur

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
Corey Larson

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
Kendra Aguilar

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-JR

16

  • Spring 2019
Amanda (Ada) Fetters; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Amanda (Ada) Fetters; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Cali Ellis

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2019 Session 1

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2019 Session 2
    Nancy Murray

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    6

    • Summer 2019 Session 1
    Amjad Faur

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2019 Full Session
    Marianne Bailey

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    12, 16

    • Fall 2018
    Patricia Krafcik; Bradley Proctor; Sean Williams

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Steve Blakeslee

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2018
    Cameron May

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    Cameron May

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2019  (S)
    Cameron May

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Bruce Thompson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2019
    Barbara Krulich

    Day and Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (C)
    • Spring 2019  (C)
    Benjamin Kapp

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2019 Session 1
    Walter Grodzik

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Steve Davis

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2018
    Steve Davis

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2019
    Steve Davis

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Arlen Speights; Richard Weiss

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2019 Session 2
    Brian Walter; John Caraher; Krishna Chowdary

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (C)
    Allen Olson

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2018
    Allen Olson

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2019
    Allen Olson

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2019
    Allen Olson

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2019 Session 1
    Lalita Calabria

    Day and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    6

    • Summer 2019 Session 1
    Marja Eloheimo; Suzanne Simons

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2019
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4, 6, 8

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4, 6, 8

    • Winter 2019  (S)
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4, 6, 8

    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Dawn Barron

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2019
    Ralph Murphy

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    Peter Bohmer; Shangrila Joshi

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019

    Pages