Undergraduate Catalog | Page 7 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 301 - 350 of 542. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Items Per Page:
50
Year:
2017–18
Credit Range:
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Marcella Benson-Quaziena

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Sara Rose

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Robin Bond

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Catherine Reavey

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 16

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Heesoon Jun

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (C)
    Lydia McKinstry; James Neitzel

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Miranda Mellis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Stacey Davis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    4, 6, 8

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Bradley Proctor; Ulrike Krotscheck

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Steve Blakeslee; Sarah Ryan

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2018
    Marianne Bailey

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Glenn Landram

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Joli Sandoz

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2018
    Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Arun Chandra; David Wolach

    Day and Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Allen Mauney

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Mark Harrison

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Arlen Speights

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Howard Schwartz

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Mark Hurst; Suzanne Simons

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Frances V. Rains

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Eric Stein; Dan Windisch

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    12, 16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day, Evening, and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Alice Nelson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Heidi Bojsen; Steven Niva; Eirik Steinhoff

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Steve Davis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Michelle Aguilar-Wells; Sarah Pedersen

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Spring 2018
    Joli Sandoz

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Winter 2018
    Gerardo Chin-Leo; Kenneth Tabbutt

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Terry Setter

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Abir Biswas; Melissa Nivala

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Michael Paros; Steven Scheuerell

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Thuy Vu

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Donald Middendorf; Ratna Roy

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Douglas Hammel

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Dylan Fischer; Paul Przybylowicz

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Erik Thuesen

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Multiple Faculty

      Day, Evening, and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2018 Full Session
      Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      • Spring 2018  (C)
      Kathleen Eamon; Eric Stein

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12, 16

      • Spring 2018
      Steven Hendricks

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      6, 12

      • Summer 2018 Full Session
      Savvina Chowdhury

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2018

      Pages