Undergraduate Catalog | Page 6 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 251 - 300 of 542. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Items Per Page:
50
Year:
2017–18
Credit Range:
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Claudia Foy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Arun Chandra

Day and Evening

Course

FR-SR

2, 4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Sara Rose

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Cynthia Kennedy

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Alvin Josephy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2018
    John Wilson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Claudia Foy

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Carrie Margolin

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2018
    Marja Eloheimo

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2018
      Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Michael (Mike) Ruth

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-GR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Session 1
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Barbara Krulich

      Day and Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (C)
      • Spring 2018  (C)
      Mary (Elaine) Vradenburgh

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Marja Eloheimo

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Session 2

      Weekend

      Course

      JR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2018
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Aisha Harrison

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Susan Cummings

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Michael (Mike) Ruth

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-GR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Session 2
      Vauhn Foster-Grahler

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Ben Kamen

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Karen Halpern

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Aisha Harrison

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Chip Schooler

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Lalita Calabria

      Day and Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      6

      • Summer 2018 Session 1
      Nancy Parkes

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Ben Kamen

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Mark Hurst

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Scott Morgan

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        JR-GR

        2

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Joli Sandoz

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Anne Kelly-Glasoe

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Alice Nelson; Martha Rosemeyer

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018
        Aisha Harrison

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Fall 2017
        Kristin Coffey

        Day

        Program

        JR-SR

        16

        • Winter 2018
        Robin Bond

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Steven Hendricks; Vuslat Katsanis

        Day

        Program

        JR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018
        John Schaub

        Day and Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2018 Session 2
        David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Summer 2018 Full Session
        Kenneth Tabbutt; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Winter 2018
        • Spring 2018
        Evan Blackwell; Carri LeRoy

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Winter 2018
        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Catherine Reavey

        Evening and Weekend

        Program

        JR-SR

        12

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018
        • Spring 2018

        Pages