Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 301 - 400 of 433. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
2020-21 Catalog is still being updated - check back daily for more offerings.
Current Catalog Filter
Items Per Page:
100
Flagged:
1
Year:
2019–20
Credit Range:
Offering Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2019–20
Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Kristin Coffey; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada Vane) Fetters

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Neal Nelson; Richard Weiss; Guangyan Li

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Steven Niva

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2020
    Corey Larson

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2019
    Steve Blakeslee

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    4, 8

    • Summer 2020 Session 1
    Arun Chandra; Neal Nelson; Richard Weiss

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Erik Thuesen

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Ulrike Krotscheck

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2020 Session 2
    Kendra Aguilar

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2019

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Summer 2020 Full Session
    Andrew Brabban; James Neitzel

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Robin Bond; Erik Thuesen

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Hirsh Diamant

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 12

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    Leslie Flemmer; Maria Isabel Morales

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    Tara Hardy

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2020
    Clarissa Dirks

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2020 Session 2
    Sarah Eltantawi; Ulrike Krotscheck

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Carolyn Prouty; Joli Sandoz

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Dion Gouws; David Muehleisen

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Winter 2020
    Laurie Meeker

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    • Winter 2020  (C)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Steven Hendricks

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Summer 2020 Full Session
    Abir Biswas

    Day, Evening, and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Summer 2020 Full Session
    Steve Blakeslee; Mark Harrison; Susan Preciso

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Fall 2019
    Toska Olson

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Jon Baumunk

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Walter Grodzik

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 16

    • Summer 2020 Full Session
    Corey Larson

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2019
    Steve Blakeslee; Marla Elliott

    Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2020
    Rebecca Chamberlain

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 12

    • Winter 2020
    Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Kristin Coffey; Vuslat Katsanis

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Carmen Hoover

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      12

      • Spring 2020

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2020 Session 2
      Gary Arthur

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      12

      • Fall 2019
      Marcella Benson-Quaziena

      Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2019
      Mark Harrison

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      SO-SR

      8

      • Spring 2020
      Teresa (Terry) Ford

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      David Muehleisen

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Zoltan Grossman; Maria Isabel Morales

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Gerardo Chin-Leo

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2020 Session 1
      Karen Hogan; Suzanne Simons

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      SO-SR

      8

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020
      Rebecca Chamberlain

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      8, 12

      • Spring 2020
      Prita Lal

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019  (S)
      • Winter 2020  (S)
      • Spring 2020  (C)
      Steven Scheuerell

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Cynthia Kennedy

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2020 Session 1
      Steven Niva

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      Suzanne Simons; Wenhong Wang

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      SO-SR

      8

      • Fall 2019
      Julia Heineccius; Eric Stein

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019  (S)
      Marianne Bailey; Judith Gabriele; Steven Hendricks

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020  (C)
      Richard Weiss

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      8, 12, 16

      • Fall 2019  (S)
      • Winter 2020  (C)
      • Spring 2020  (C)
      Shangrila Joshi

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020  (S)
      Eirik Steinhoff

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019  (S)
      • Winter 2020  (S)
      • Spring 2020  (C)
      Frederica Bowcutt

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020  (S)
      Evan Blackwell; Shaw Osha (Flores)

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada Vane) Fetters

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      Maria Isabel Morales

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2020 Session 1
      Lori Blewett; Stephen Buxbaum

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Alice Nelson

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Melissa Nivala; Steven Scheuerell

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Abir Biswas; Robert Leverich

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Spring 2020
      John Caraher

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      Robin Bond; Amanda (Ada Vane) Fetters

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2020 Session 1
      John Caraher; Lisa Sweet

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Lalita Calabria; Angelos Katsanis

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      Sarah Ryan; Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

      Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8, 12, 16

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020
      Amjad Faur

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      Julia Zay

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2020 Session 2
      Lori Blewett

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Spring 2020
      Frederica Bowcutt

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020  (C)
      Lori Blewett

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2020 Session 1
      Jon Baumunk

      Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Summer 2020 Full Session
      Savvina Chowdhury; Paul McMillin; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020  (S)
      Kenneth Tabbutt; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Peter Bacho; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

      Day and Evening

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020
      Jon Davies

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2020 Session 2
      Arun Chandra

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2020 Session 1
      Dion Gouws; Prita Lal

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Sarah Williams

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      Laura Citrin

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020  (S)
      Carrie Margolin

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Tara Hardy

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2019
      Terry Setter

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Summer 2020 Full Session
      Clarissa Dirks; Dylan Fischer

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      Julie Russo

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Spring 2020
      Carmen Hoover

        Evening and Weekend

        Program

        JR-SR

        12

        • Winter 2020
        Tara Hardy

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Winter 2020
        John Kirkpatrick

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2020 Session 1
        Sean Williams

        Day

        Program

        JR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2019
        • Winter 2020  (C)
        • Spring 2020  (C)
        Kristin Coffey; Prita Lal; Bradley Proctor

        Day

        Program

        FR-SO

        16

        • Fall 2019
        • Winter 2020
        Corey Larson

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          12

          • Winter 2020
          Tara Hardy

          Evening

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Spring 2020
          Marcella Benson-Quaziena

          Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          8, 12

          • Winter 2020
          • Spring 2020
          Nancy Koppelman; Andrew Reece

          Day

          Program

          JR-SR

          16

          • Winter 2020  (S)
          Kristina Ackley; Alexander McCarty

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          8, 16

          • Spring 2020

          Pages