Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 1 - 100 of 327. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
2020-21 Catalog is still being updated - check back daily for more offerings.
Current Catalog Filter
Items Per Page:
100
Flagged:
1
Year:
2019–20
Credit Range:
Offering Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2019–20
Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Hugo Flores

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Dawn Barron

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Carrie Margolin

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Joelle Montez

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Toby Sawyer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Lauren Boilini

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Arlen Speights

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Mark Hurst

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Timothy Wilson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Web Design Revised
Arlen Speights

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Dawn Barron

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Rebecca Sunderman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Fall 2019
Mark Hurst

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Timothy Wilson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Arlen Speights

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Gary Bigbear

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Marla Elliott

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Dariush Khaleghi

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Rebecca Sunderman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Winter 2020
Amadou Ba

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Amadou Ba

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Marla Elliott

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Rebecca Sunderman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Spring 2020
Amadou Ba

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6, 8

  • Fall 2019
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Marla Elliott

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Alvin Josephy

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Michael (Mike) Ruth

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Zenaida Vergara

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Marla Elliott

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Ruth Hayes; Alice Nelson

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2020
    Allen Olson

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2020
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Zenaida Vergara

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Scott Saunders

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2020
    David Wolach

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2019
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Bruce Thompson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Scott Saunders

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2020
    David Wolach

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2020
    Lin Crowley

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Zenaida Vergara

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Alvin Josephy

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2020
    Lin Crowley

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Wenhong Wang

    Evening

    Course

    FR-JR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Bruce Thompson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Alvin Josephy

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2019
    Lin Crowley

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Mary Dean

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Bruce Thompson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Emily Adams

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    Emily Adams

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Mary Dean

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Hirsh Diamant

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4, 6, 8

    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Marla Elliott

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2020
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Weekend

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020

    Day

    Course

    FR-SO

    2

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    Emily Adams

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2020
    John Shattuck

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Arlen Speights

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Marla Elliott

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2019
      Steve Davis

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Joelle Montez

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2019
      John Shattuck

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020

      Pages