Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 226 - 300 of 433. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
2020-21 Catalog is still being updated - check back daily for more offerings.
Current Catalog Filter
Flagged:
1
Year:
2019–20
Credit Range:
Offering Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2019–20
Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Dawn Barron

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
David Muehleisen

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Carri LeRoy; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Kenneth Tabbutt

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Andrew Buchman; Amy Cook; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Corey Larson

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Spring 2020
    Lynarra Featherly

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    4, 8

    • Summer 2020 Full Session
    Julia Heineccius; Eric Stein

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Albert Lee

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2020 Full Session
    Nancy Koppelman; Andrew Reece

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    Carrie Margolin

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2020 Session 1
    Frederica Bowcutt

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Mark Hurst

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2020
    Robin Bond; Dylan Fischer

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Gary Arthur

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      12

      • Spring 2020
      Catalina Ocampo

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Ab Van Etten

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Spring 2020
      Ruth Hayes; Alice Nelson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Zenaida Vergara

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2020 Full Session
      Donald Morisato

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      Vuslat Katsanis; Leonard Schwartz

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Kendra Aguilar

        Evening and Weekend

        Program

        JR-SR

        12

        • Spring 2020
        William (Bill) Arney

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2019
        Rebecca Chamberlain; Thuy Vu

        Weekend

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Fall 2019
        Cynthia Kennedy; Paul Przybylowicz

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Spring 2020
        Robin Bond

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2020 Session 2
        Abir Biswas; Nancy Murray; Paula Schofield

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2019
        • Winter 2020  (S)
        • Spring 2020  (C)
        Sheryl Shulman; Guangyan Li

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Fall 2019  (S)
        Sarah Eltantawi

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Spring 2020
          Gilda Sheppard

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Summer 2020 Full Session
          Karen Hogan

          Evening

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Fall 2019
          Paul Przybylowicz

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Winter 2020
          Yvonne Peterson

          Day, Evening, and Weekend

          Program

          FR-SR

          4, 8

          • Summer 2020 Session 1
          Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          12

          • Winter 2020  (S)
          Andrew Brabban; James Neitzel

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Spring 2020
          Stacey Davis; Bradley Proctor

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Spring 2020
          Elizabeth Williamson

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          12, 16

          • Fall 2019
          Gilda Sheppard

          Evening

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Summer 2020 Full Session
          Marja Eloheimo

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          FR-SR

          8, 12

          • Fall 2019
          • Winter 2020
          • Spring 2020
          Leonard Schwartz; Ulrike Krotscheck

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Spring 2020
          Marja Eloheimo

          Day and Weekend

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Summer 2020 Session 2
          David Muehleisen

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Summer 2020 Full Session
          Miranda Mellis

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Fall 2019  (S)
          • Winter 2020  (C)
          • Spring 2020  (C)
          Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Spring 2020
          Wenhong Wang

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          SO-SR

          8

          • Winter 2020
          • Spring 2020
          Stephen Beck

          Evening

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Fall 2019
          Eirik Steinhoff; Elizabeth Williamson

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          12, 16

          • Winter 2020
          • Spring 2020  (C)
          Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

            Day, Evening, and Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2020 Session 1
            Laurie Meeker

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2019  (S)
            • Winter 2020  (S)
            • Spring 2020  (C)
            Stacey Davis

            Day

            Program

            FR-SO

            16

            • Fall 2019
            Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta; Michael Vavrus

            Day

            Program

            FR-SO

            16

            • Fall 2019
            • Winter 2020
            Devon Damonte

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2020 Session 2
            Heesoon Jun

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2019
            Amjad Faur

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2020 Session 1
            Andrew Buchman; Steve Rowland

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Winter 2020
            • Spring 2020
            Andrea Gullickson

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2019
            • Winter 2020  (C)
            Stacey Davis

            Day

            Program

            FR-SO

            16

            • Winter 2020  (S)
            Shangrila Joshi

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2020
            Rebecca Chamberlain

            Day, Evening, and Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            4, 8, 12

            • Summer 2020 Full Session
            Stephen Beck; Thuy Vu

            Evening

            Program

            SO-SR

            8

            • Winter 2020
            John Caraher; Dion Gouws

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Fall 2019

            Day, Evening, and Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            12

            • Summer 2020 Full Session
            Laura Citrin

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2019
            Ralph Murphy; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2020
            Patricia Krafcik; Carrie Margolin; Albert Lee

            Day

            Program

            FR-SO

            16

            • Fall 2019
            • Winter 2020
            Walter Grodzik

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2019
            Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada Vane) Fetters

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2020
            Jon Baumunk; Michael (Mike) Ruth

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2020
            Lisa Sweet; Pauline Yu

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Fall 2019
            • Winter 2020
            Rachel Hastings

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Fall 2019
            • Winter 2020  (S)
            • Spring 2020  (S)
            Donald Middendorf

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Winter 2020
            Patricia Krafcik

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Spring 2020
            Steven Niva

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Spring 2020
            Alison Styring

            Day, Evening, and Weekend

            Program

            FR-GR

            8

            • Summer 2020 Full Session
            Kristin Coffey; Bradley Proctor

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Winter 2020

            Pages