Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 1 - 75 of 431. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
2020-21 Catalog is still being updated - check back daily for more offerings.
Current Catalog Filter
Flagged:
1
Year:
2019–20
Credit Range:
Offering Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2019–20
Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Marla Elliott

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Carrie Margolin

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Emily Adams

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2020 Session 2
Nancy Koppelman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2020 Session 1
Marla Elliott

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Michael (Mike) Ruth

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Arlen Speights

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Timothy Wilson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Lauren Boilini

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Summer 2020 Session 2
    Marla Elliott

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Zenaida Vergara

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Rebecca Sunderman

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    6

    • Fall 2019
    Timothy Wilson

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Ruth Hayes; Alice Nelson

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2020
    Ethan Rogol

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2020 Full Session

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Scott Saunders

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2020
      Zenaida Vergara

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Vauhn Foster-Grahler

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Rebecca Sunderman

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      6

      • Spring 2020
      Amadou Ba

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Arlen Speights

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2020 Session 2
      Arlen Speights

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2020 Session 2

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2020
      Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        JR-GR

        2

        • Summer 2020 Session 2
        Scott Saunders

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Winter 2020
        Zenaida Vergara

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2020  (S)
        Vauhn Foster-Grahler

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2020
        Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2020
          Amadou Ba

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2020
          Suree Towfighnia

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          8

          • Summer 2020 Session 1

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Spring 2020
          Aaron Kent

          Day and Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2020 Session 2

            Evening and Weekend

            Course

            JR-GR

            2

            • Summer 2020 Session 1
            Zenaida Vergara

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020  (S)
            Vauhn Foster-Grahler

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            Jill Sattler

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Summer 2020 Session 2
            Allen Olson

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            Amadou Ba

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            Andrew Reece

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2020 Session 2

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Fall 2019
            Brian Walter

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2020 Session 1
            Cali Ellis

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              JR-GR

              2

              • Summer 2020 Session 2
              Zenaida Vergara

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              Vauhn Foster-Grahler

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2020  (S)
              David Wolach

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Nancy Parkes

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019
              Judith Gabriele

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2019

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2019  (S)
              Eirik Steinhoff

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2020 Session 1
                Eric Trevan

                  Evening and Weekend

                  Course

                  JR-GR

                  2

                  • Summer 2020 Session 2
                  Bruce Thompson

                  Evening

                  Course

                  SO-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2019
                  Vauhn Foster-Grahler

                  Day

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2020
                  Jill Sattler

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  2

                  • Summer 2020 Session 1
                  Stephen Buxbaum

                  Evening

                  Course

                  SO-SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2020
                  David Wolach

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Winter 2020
                  Nancy Parkes

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Winter 2020
                  Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  2

                  • Spring 2020

                  Day

                  Course

                  FR-SO

                  2

                  • Fall 2019  (S)
                  Lalita Calabria

                  Day and Weekend

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  6

                  • Summer 2020 Session 1
                  Don Chalmers

                    Weekend

                    Course

                    JR-GR

                    4

                    • Summer 2020 Session 2
                    Zenaida Vergara

                    Evening

                    Course

                    SO-SR

                    4

                    • Winter 2020  (S)
                    Alvin Josephy

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Winter 2020
                    Nancy Parkes

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Spring 2020
                    Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    2

                    • Fall 2019
                    EJ Zita

                      Evening

                      Course

                      JR-GR

                      4

                      • Winter 2020
                      Susan Cummings

                      Evening

                      Course

                      FR-SR

                      4

                      • Summer 2020 Full Session
                      Cali Ellis

                        Evening and Weekend

                        Course

                        JR-GR

                        4

                        • Summer 2020 Session 1

                        Pages