Undergraduate Catalog | Page 5 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 301 - 375 of 433. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
2020-21 Catalog is still being updated - check back daily for more offerings.
Current Catalog Filter
Flagged:
1
Year:
2019–20
Credit Range:
Offering Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2019–20
Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Alison Styring

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

FR-GR

8

  • Summer 2020 Full Session
Carmen Hoover

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2019
Kristin Coffey; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada Vane) Fetters

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Arun Chandra; Neal Nelson; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Corey Larson

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2019
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2020 Session 1
Robin Bond; Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Hirsh Diamant

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Leslie Flemmer; Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2020 Session 2
Kendra Aguilar

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2019

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Summer 2020 Full Session
Tara Hardy

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2020
Andrew Brabban; James Neitzel

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Carolyn Prouty; Joli Sandoz

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020
Dion Gouws; David Muehleisen

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Clarissa Dirks

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2020 Session 2
Sarah Eltantawi; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2020 Full Session
Toska Olson

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2020 Full Session
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Abir Biswas

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Summer 2020 Full Session
Steve Blakeslee; Mark Harrison; Susan Preciso

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2019
Rebecca Chamberlain

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Winter 2020
Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Kristin Coffey; Vuslat Katsanis

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Corey Larson

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2019
Carmen Hoover

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Spring 2020
    Steve Blakeslee; Marla Elliott

    Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2020
    Mark Harrison

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Spring 2020
    Teresa (Terry) Ford

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    David Muehleisen

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Zoltan Grossman; Maria Isabel Morales

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2020

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2020 Session 2
    Gary Arthur

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2019
    Marcella Benson-Quaziena

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2019
    Rebecca Chamberlain

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 12

    • Spring 2020
    Prita Lal

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Steven Scheuerell

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Gerardo Chin-Leo

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2020 Session 1
    Karen Hogan; Suzanne Simons

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Julia Heineccius; Eric Stein

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    Marianne Bailey; Judith Gabriele; Steven Hendricks

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Richard Weiss

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    8, 12, 16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    • Winter 2020  (C)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Cynthia Kennedy

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2020 Session 1
    Steven Niva

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Suzanne Simons; Wenhong Wang

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Fall 2019
    Shangrila Joshi

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Eirik Steinhoff

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Frederica Bowcutt

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Evan Blackwell; Shaw Osha (Flores)

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada Vane) Fetters

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Lori Blewett; Stephen Buxbaum

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    Alice Nelson

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Maria Isabel Morales

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2020 Session 1
    Melissa Nivala; Steven Scheuerell

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    Abir Biswas; Robert Leverich

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2020
    John Caraher

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2020
    John Caraher; Lisa Sweet

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Robin Bond; Amanda (Ada Vane) Fetters

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2020 Session 1
    Lalita Calabria; Angelos Katsanis

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2020
    Sarah Ryan; Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 12, 16

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Amjad Faur

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Lori Blewett

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2020
    Frederica Bowcutt

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Julia Zay

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2020 Session 2

    Pages