Master of Public Administration Catalog | The Evergreen State College

Master of Public Administration Catalog

Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2019–20
Academic Year: 2019–20
Public & Nonprofit Administration and Public Policy — 1st Year Core
Save Title Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov; Cali Ellis; Doreen Swetkis
    Schedule: Thurs 6-10p & Sat Sept 28, 9a-5p (New Student Orientation)

    6

    • Fall 2019
    Save to list 
    Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov; Cali Ellis; Doreen Swetkis
      Schedule: Thurs 6-10p & Sat March 7, 9a-5p

      6

      • Winter 2020
      Save to list 
      Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov; Cali Ellis; Cheryl Simrell King
        Schedule: Thurs 6-10p & Sat TBD

        6

        • Spring 2020
        Tacoma — 1st Year Core
        Save Title Credits Quarters
        Save to list 
        Doreen Swetkis
          Schedule: Wed. 5-9p & Sat, Sept 21, 10a-4p (New Student Orientation) Room 104, Tacoma

          6

          • Fall 2019
          Save to list 
          Doreen Swetkis
            Schedule: Tacoma, Wed 5-9p & Mar 14, 9a-5p Room 104 Tacoma

            6

            • Winter 2020
            Save to list 
            Doreen Swetkis
              Schedule: Wed 5-9p & Jun 6, 9a-5p Room 104 Tacoma

              6

              • Spring 2020
              Public & Nonprofit Administration and Public Policy — 2nd Year Core
              Save Title Credits Quarters
              Save to list 
              Meghan Doughty; Amy Gould
              TBD
                Schedule: Thurs 6-10p & Sat TBD, (Fall) Thurs 6-10p & Sat TBD, (Winter)

                6

                • Fall 2019
                • Winter 2020
                Save to list 
                Meghan Doughty; Amy Gould
                  Schedule: Thurs 6-10p, Sat TBD

                  6

                  • Spring 2020
                  Tribal Governance — 2nd Year Core
                  Save Title Credits Quarters
                  Save to list 
                  Cheryl Simrell King; Eric Trevan
                    Schedule: Oct 4-6, 18-20, Nov 1-3, 1-4p Fri, 9a-4p Sat/Sun (Fall) Jan 10-12, 24-26, Feb 7-9. 1-4p Fri, 9a-4p Sat/Sun (Winter)

                    6

                    • Fall 2019
                    • Winter 2020
                    Save to list 
                    Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov; Eric Trevan
                      Schedule: April  17-19, May 1-3, May 29-31, 1-4p Fri, 9a-4p Sat/Sun

                      6

                      • Spring 2020
                      Electives
                      Save Title Credits Quarters
                      Save to list 
                      Karen Johnson
                        Schedule: Oct 11-13, Fri 5-9p, Sat/Sun 9a-5p

                        2

                        • Fall 2019
                        Save to list 
                          Schedule: Nov 1-3, Fri 5-9p, Sat/Sun 9a-5p

                          2

                          • Fall 2019
                          Save to list 
                          Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
                            Schedule: Mon 6-10p

                            4

                            • Fall 2019
                            Save to list 
                            TBD
                              Schedule: Oct 18-20, Fri 5-9p, Sat/Sun 9a-5p

                              2

                              • Fall 2019
                              Save to list 
                              Dariush Khaleghi
                                Schedule: Oct 25-27, Fri 5-9p, Sat/Sun 9a-5p Room 218 Tacoma

                                2

                                • Fall 2019
                                Save to list 
                                Amy Gould
                                  Schedule: Tues Oct 1 & Nov 12, 6-9p, Sat/Sun Oct 12-13 & Nov 2-3, 9a-4p

                                  4

                                  • Fall 2019
                                  Save to list 
                                  Meghan Doughty
                                    Schedule: Wed 6-10p

                                    4

                                    • Fall 2019
                                    Save to list 
                                    Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
                                      Schedule: Jan 24-26, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                      2

                                      • Winter 2020
                                      Save to list 
                                      TBD
                                        Schedule: Jan 10-12, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                        2

                                        • Winter 2020
                                        Save to list 
                                        TBD
                                          Schedule: March 13-15, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                          2

                                          • Winter 2020
                                          Save to list 
                                          TBD
                                            Schedule: Jan 24-26, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun Room 218 Tacoma

                                            2

                                            • Winter 2020
                                            Save to list 
                                            Amy Gould
                                              Schedule: Tues Jan 7 , Feb 25,  6-9p & Sat/Sun Jan 18-19, Feb 8-9, 9a-4p

                                              4

                                              • Winter 2020
                                              Save to list 
                                              Meghan Doughty
                                                Schedule: Tues 6-10p

                                                4

                                                • Winter 2020
                                                Save to list 
                                                TBD
                                                  Schedule: Feb 7-9, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                                  2

                                                  • Winter 2020
                                                  Save to list 
                                                  TBD
                                                    Schedule: Tacoma, Mon 5-9p Room 218 Tacoma

                                                    4

                                                    • Winter 2020
                                                    Save to list 
                                                    Eric Trevan
                                                      Schedule: Wed 6-10p

                                                      4

                                                      • Spring 2020
                                                      Save to list 
                                                      TBD
                                                        Schedule: April 17-19, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun Room 218 Tacoma

                                                        2

                                                        • Spring 2020
                                                        Save to list 
                                                        TBD
                                                          Schedule: June 5-7, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p, Sat/Sun

                                                          2

                                                          • Spring 2020
                                                          Save to list 
                                                          Amy Gould
                                                            Schedule: April 6, May 18, Mon 6-9p, April 18-19, May 9-10 9a-4p Sat/Sun Room 218 Tacoma

                                                            4

                                                            • Spring 2020
                                                            Save to list 
                                                            Mary (Elaine) Vradenburgh
                                                              Schedule: May 1-3, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                                              2

                                                              • Spring 2020
                                                              Save to list 
                                                              Meghan Doughty
                                                                Schedule: April 3-5, May 15-17, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                                                4

                                                                • Spring 2020
                                                                Save to list 
                                                                Michael (Mike) Ruth
                                                                  Schedule: April 3-5, 5-9p Fri, 9a-5p, Sat/Sun

                                                                  2

                                                                  • Spring 2020
                                                                  Public Policy Concentration
                                                                  Save Title Credits Quarters
                                                                  Save to list 
                                                                  Cali Ellis
                                                                    Schedule: Tues 5-9p Room 104 Tacoma 

                                                                    4

                                                                    • Fall 2019
                                                                    Save to list 
                                                                    Cali Ellis
                                                                      Schedule: Mon 6-10p

                                                                      4

                                                                      • Winter 2020
                                                                      Save to list 
                                                                      Cali Ellis
                                                                        Schedule: Mon 6-10p

                                                                        4

                                                                        • Spring 2020
                                                                        Tribal Governance Concentration
                                                                        Save Title Credits Quarters
                                                                        Save to list 
                                                                        Eric Trevan
                                                                          Schedule: Nov 15-17, Dec 6-8, 1-5p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                                                          4

                                                                          • Fall 2019
                                                                          Save to list 
                                                                          Eric Trevan
                                                                            Schedule: Feb 21-23, Mar 6-8, 1-5p Fri, 9a-5p Sat/Sun

                                                                            4

                                                                            • Winter 2020