Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • Find out when and how to register.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 226 - 295 of 295. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2018–19
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Andrea Gullickson

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Lisa Sweet

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Michael Zimmerman

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison; Mukti Khanna

Evening

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Robert Leverich; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Julia Zay

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Lalita Calabria; Erik Thuesen

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Grace Huerta; Maria Morales

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Arun Chandra; Elizabeth Williamson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Rebecca Chamberlain; Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Susan Preciso; Sarah Ryan

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      12

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Marcella Benson-Quaziena; Marla Elliott

      Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      8, 12

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Amjad Faur

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Heesoon Jun; Cynthia Kennedy

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Marla Elliott

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Marla Elliott

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Marla Elliott

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Lalita Calabria; Paul Przybylowicz

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Laura Citrin; Kathleen Eamon; Marianne Hoepli; Vuslat Katsanis

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 12, 16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019  (C)
      • Spring 2019  (C)
      Save to list 
      Jeanne Hahn

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Steve Blakeslee

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield

      Day

      Program

      FR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield

      Day

      Program

      FR

      16

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Diego de Acosta; Alice Nelson; Ethan Rogol

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Donald Morisato; Andrea Gullickson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Susan Cummings

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Shaw Osha (Flores)

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Kenneth Tabbutt; Ulrike Krotscheck

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Gail Tremblay

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Maria Morales

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Vauhn Foster-Grahler

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Joli Sandoz

      Day, Evening, and Weekend

      Program

      SO-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Abir Biswas; Robin Bond; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Stacey Davis; Nancy Koppelman

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Kristin Coffey; Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Carolyn Prouty; Julie Russo

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      12, 16

      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Stephen Beck; Steve Blakeslee

      Evening

      Program

      SO-SR

      8

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Rafael Lozano

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Thomas (Randy) Kelley

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Rafael Lozano

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Hirsh Diamant

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Kathy Kelly

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (C)
      Save to list 
      Arlen Speights

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Fall 2018
        Save to list 
        Arlen Speights

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Spring 2019
        Save to list 
        Lori Blewett; Karen Hogan

        Evening and Weekend

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Spring 2019
        Save to list 
        Mark Hurst

        Weekend

        Program

        SO-SR

        8

        • Winter 2019
        Save to list 
        Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

        Day

        Program

        FR

        16

        • Winter 2019
        Save to list 
        Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

        Day

        Program

        FR-SO

        16

        • Fall 2018
        Save to list 
        John Shattuck

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2019
        Save to list 
        John Shattuck

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Spring 2019
        Save to list 
        John Shattuck

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Fall 2018
        Save to list 
        Steve Blakeslee; Lori Blewett

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Fall 2018
        Save to list 
        William (Bill) Arney; Sara Huntington

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2018
        Save to list 
        Nancy Parkes

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Nancy Parkes

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2019  (S)
        Save to list 
        Nancy Parkes

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2019  (S)
        Save to list 
        Nancy Parkes

        Evening

        Program

        SO-SR

        12

        • Spring 2019
        Save to list 
        Kristin Coffey; Bradley Proctor

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Spring 2019
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4, 6

        • Winter 2019
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4, 6

        • Spring 2019
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4, 6

        • Winter 2019
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4, 6

        • Spring 2019
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4, 6

        • Winter 2019
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4, 6

        • Spring 2019
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4, 6

        • Winter 2019
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4, 6

        • Spring 2019

        Pages