Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 76 - 123 of 123. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Carrie M. Margolin
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell; Karen Gaul
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Laura Citrin
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Erin Martin
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Carrie M. Margolin
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stephanie Kozick
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Lawrence Mosqueda
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Leonard Schwartz
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Ted Whitesell
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Andrea Gullickson
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Robert Leverich; Alexander McCarty
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Julia Zay
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Grace Huerta
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Arun Chandra; Elizabeth Williamson
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Susan Preciso; Sarah Ryan
    UG

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Lalita Calabria; Paul Przybylowicz
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Laura Citrin; Kathleen Eamon
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Jeanne Hahn
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Patricia Krafcik
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    4, 12, 16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Diego de Acosta; Alice Nelson
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Donald Morisato; Andrea Gullickson
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Shaw Osha (Flores)
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Kenneth Tabbutt; Ulrike Krotscheck
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Kathleen Eamon; Naima Lowe; Joli Sandoz
    UG

    Day, Evening, and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Robin Forbes-Lorman; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Stacey Davis; Nancy Koppelman
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    V

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Toska Olson; Carolyn Prouty; Julie Russo; Eric Stein; Pauline Yu
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Stephen Beck; Steve Blakeslee
    UG

    Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (C)
    Save to list 
    Savvina Chowdhury; Tom Womeldorff
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Savvina Chowdhury; Tom Womeldorff
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Steve Blakeslee; Lori Blewett
    UG

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Bill Arney; Sara Huntington
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Chico Herbison; Samuel Schrager
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019  (S)

    Pages