Undergraduate Catalog | Page 3 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 101 - 123 of 123. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Paul Przybylowicz
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Laura Citrin; Kathleen Eamon
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Jeanne Hahn
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Diego de Acosta; Alice Nelson
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Donald Morisato; Andrea Gullickson
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Shaw Osha (Flores)
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Kenneth Tabbutt; Ulrike Krotscheck
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Naima Lowe; Joli Sandoz
UG

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Robin Forbes-Lorman; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Nancy Koppelman
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Toska Olson; Carolyn Prouty; Julie Russo; Eric Stein; Pauline Yu
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stephen Beck; Steve Blakeslee
UG

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Savvina Chowdhury; Tom Womeldorff
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Savvina Chowdhury; Tom Womeldorff
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Lori Blewett
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Bill Arney; Sara Huntington
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Chico Herbison; Samuel Schrager
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)

Pages