Undergraduate Catalog | Page 5 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 301 - 375 of 542. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2017–18
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Credit Range:
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Sheryl Shulman

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell; Carri LeRoy

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Devon Damonte

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Julianne Unsel; Artee Young

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Heesoon Jun

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Steven Niva

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Karen Gaul

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Arun Chandra

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Cheryl Simrell King

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Julia Zay

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Marla Elliott; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sheryl Shulman

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
John Baldridge; Stephen Beck

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Sarah Ryan

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Karen Gaul

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kathy Kelly

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury; Maria Morales; Ethan Rogol

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Steven Hendricks; Vuslat Katsanis

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Lydia McKinstry; James Neitzel

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; David Wolach

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Peter Goldmark

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Howard Schwartz

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sara Rose

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
John Wilson

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Catherine Reavey

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott; Thomas Rainey

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Bradley Proctor; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; Marja Eloheimo

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Robin Bond

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Donald Morisato

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Alice Nelson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Martha Henderson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Eric Stein; Dan Windisch

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    John Schaub

    Day and Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Amy Cook; Alexander McCarty

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Marcella Benson-Quaziena

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Eirik Steinhoff

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Jamyang Tsultrim

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Patricia Krafcik; Sean Williams

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Heidi Bojsen; Steven Niva; Eirik Steinhoff

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Donald Middendorf; Ratna Roy

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Anthony Zaragoza

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    4, 8, 12, 16

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Save to list 
    Mark Hurst; Suzanne Simons

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Robin Bond

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Dylan Fischer; Paul Przybylowicz

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Sarah Eltantawi

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Michael Paros; Steven Scheuerell

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Glenn Landram

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 16

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Save to list 
    David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Save to list 
    Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Steve Blakeslee; Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Rose Jang; Sean Williams

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    12, 16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Miranda Mellis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Jeffrey (Jeff) Glassman

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Lalita Calabria; John Caraher

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2018

    Pages