Undergraduate Catalog | Page 3 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 151 - 225 of 392. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
John Shattuck

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Andrea Seabert

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jamie Colley

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Hugo Flores

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Kendra Aguilar

Weekend

Course

JR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    John Kirkpatrick

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    6

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Emily Adams

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Evening

    Course

    JR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    John Shattuck

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      John Kirkpatrick

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Sara Huntington

      Day

      Course

      JR-SR

      2, 4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Dariush Khaleghi

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Allen Mauney

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      John Wilson

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      Save to list 
      Dawn Williams

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Vauhn Foster-Grahler

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Suzanne Simons

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Vauhn Foster-Grahler

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        John Baldridge

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Emily Adams

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Nancy Parkes

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4, 6, 8

        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Natividad Valdez

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Eric Trevan

          Day

          Course

          JR-GR

          4

          • Summer 2018
          Save to list 
          Aisha Harrison

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Sara Huntington

          Day

          Course

          JR-SR

          2, 4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Stacey Davis

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Jeremy Quiroga

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          John Wilson

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Adam Rudginsky

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Marianne Hoepli

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Allen Mauney

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Bruce Thompson

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Amir Hassan

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Judith Gabriele

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Wenhong Wang

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Emily Adams

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Nancy Parkes

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4, 6, 8

          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Dariush Khaleghi

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Elena Smith

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Jeremy Quiroga

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          John Baldridge

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Bruce Thompson

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Thomas (Randy) Kelley

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Sarah Eltantawi

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Donald Morisato

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          Save to list 
          Karen Hogan; Allen Olson

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          SO-SR

          12

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Daniel Bush

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          9

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Paul Przybylowicz; Sherry Walton

          Day

          Program

          FR-SO

          16

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Leonard Schwartz

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Abir Biswas; EJ Zita

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Prita Lal; Alice Nelson; Martha Rosemeyer

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Andrew Brabban; Toska Olson

          Day

          Program

          FR-SO

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018  (C)
          Save to list 
          Nancy Murray

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Miranda Mellis; Julie Russo

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Kristin Coffey; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

          Day

          Program

          JR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Helena Meyer-Knapp; Robert Walker

          Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          8

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Alejandro de Acosta; Catalina Ocampo

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          4, 12, 16

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Alejandro de Acosta

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Winter 2018

          Pages