Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 76 - 150 of 365. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Titlesort descending Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss
UG

Day and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ab Van Etten
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Aliette Frank; Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jehrin Alexandria
UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Jehrin Alexandria
    UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Jehrin Alexandria
      UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Jehrin Alexandria
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Jehrin Alexandria
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Jehrin Alexandria
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Stephen Beck
        UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Suzanne Simons
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Lester Krupp
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Andrea Gullickson
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Leonard Schwartz
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Sarah Williams
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Lori Blewett; Laurie Meeker
          UG

          Day, Evening, and Weekend

          Program

          FR-SR

          12, 16

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Robert Esposito
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Laura Kerekes
          UG

          Weekend

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Stephen Beck
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          John Baldridge; Mark Harrison; Susan Preciso
          UG

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Donald Middendorf; Ratna Roy
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Rebecca Chamberlain; Marja Eloheimo
          UG

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          SO-SR

          8

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Mukti Khanna
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR

          16

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Stephen Beck; Wenhong Wang
          UG

          Evening

          Program

          SO-SR

          8

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Grace Huerta; Laurie Meeker
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Emily Adams
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Emily Adams
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Aisha Harrison
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Abir Biswas; EJ Zita
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Nancy Koppelman; EJ Zita
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SO

          16

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Jamyang Tsultrim
          UG

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Jamyang Tsultrim
            UG

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Ralph Murphy
            UG

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Michael Paros; Steven Scheuerell
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Ben Kamen
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017  (S)
            Save to list 
            Ben Kamen
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Ben Kamen
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Heesoon Jun
            UG

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018  (C)
            Save to list 
            Natividad Valdez
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SO

            16

            • Winter 2018
            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Wenhong Wang
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Joseph Tougas
            UG

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Frances V. Rains
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Samuel Schrager
            UG

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Artee Young
            UG

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring
            UG

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Dion Gouws; Zoe Van Schyndel
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Winter 2018
            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Andrew Brabban; Toska Olson
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SO

            16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018
            • Spring 2018  (C)
            Save to list 
            Rose Jang; Sean Williams
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SO

            12, 16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Stephen Buxbaum
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            JR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Marcella Benson-Quaziena
            UG

            Weekend

            Program

            JR-SR

            8

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Jon Baumunk; Glenn Landram
            UG

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Thuy Vu
            UG

            Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Winter 2018
            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            John Shattuck
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            John Shattuck
            UG

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Allen Mauney; Joli Sandoz
              UG

              Evening

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Jon Davies
              UG

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              • Winter 2018  (C)
              • Spring 2018  (C)
              Save to list 
              Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring
              UG

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017
              • Winter 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              John Kirkpatrick
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              6

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              John Kirkpatrick
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              6

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              John Kirkpatrick
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              6

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Gerardo Chin-Leo; Kenneth Tabbutt
              UG

              Day

              Program

              FR-SO

              16

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Dawn Williams
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Marianne Hoepli
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Marianne Hoepli
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Sarah Eltantawi
              UG

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Winter 2018

              Pages