Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 226 - 300 of 396. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Eirik Steinhoff

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Robert Esposito

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Heesoon Jun

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Karen Gaul

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Lester Krupp; Rita Pougiales

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Vuslat Katsanis; Joseph Tougas

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell; Carri LeRoy

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Lori Blewett; Laurie Meeker

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; John Caraher

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury; Maria Morales; Ethan Rogol

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Cheryl Simrell King

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Sara Rose

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Arun Chandra

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list  Tacoma
Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Alice Nelson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Sarah Ryan

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kathy Kelly

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Howard Schwartz

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Bradley Proctor; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Marla Elliott; Thomas Rainey

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Steven Hendricks; Vuslat Katsanis

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Lydia McKinstry; James Neitzel

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Dylan Fischer; Paul Przybylowicz

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Marcella Benson-Quaziena

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Arun Chandra; David Wolach

    Day and Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Amy Cook; Alexander McCarty

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Marja Eloheimo

    Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Patricia Krafcik; Sean Williams

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Donald Middendorf; Ratna Roy

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list  Tribal
    Catherine Reavey

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Glenn Landram

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Jon Baumunk; Glenn Landram

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Miranda Mellis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Eric Stein; Dan Windisch

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    12, 16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Rebecca Chamberlain; Marja Eloheimo

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Rose Jang; Sean Williams

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    12, 16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Martha Henderson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Susan Aurand; Donald Morisato

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list  Grays Harbor
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Mark Hurst; Suzanne Simons

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

    Day and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    12, 16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Michael Paros; Steven Scheuerell

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Steve Blakeslee; Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Shamai (Sam) Kates-Goldman; Samuel Schrager

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Mukti Khanna; Charles Lev

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    14

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Sarah Eltantawi

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Thuy Vu

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Heidi Bojsen; Steven Niva; Eirik Steinhoff

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Diego de Acosta

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Erik Thuesen

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Gerardo Chin-Leo; Kenneth Tabbutt

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Julia Zay

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    12, 16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (C)
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Arlen Speights

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Joli Sandoz

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Alexander McCarty

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Jon Baumunk

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Jeanne Hahn

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Shangrila Joshi; Mukti Khanna

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list  Tribal
    Kendra Aguilar; Lorena Maurer

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Melissa Nivala; Sara Rose

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Stephanie Kozick; Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018

    Pages