Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • Find out when and how to register.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 226 - 300 of 554. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2017–18
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Credit Range:
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Alair Wells

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kendra Aguilar

Weekend

Course

JR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Lori Blewett

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Amy Leneker

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Jamie Colley

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Don Chalmers

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Steve Davis

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Michael (Mike) Ruth

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Allen Olson

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    John Wilson

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Angelos Katsanis

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      6

      • Summer 2018 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Claudia Foy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Alair Wells

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Teresa (Terry) Ford

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Full Session
        Save to list 
        Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Wenhong Wang

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Shannon Klasell; Isaac Wagnitz

          Evening

          Course

          JR-GR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Full Session
          Save to list 
          Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            John Baldridge

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Alan Nasser

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

            Day

            Course

            SO-SR

            4, 8

            • Winter 2018  (S)
            • Spring 2018  (C)
            Save to list 
            Jamie Colley

            Evening and Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Carrie Margolin

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Andrea Seabert

            Evening

            Course

            JR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Steve Davis

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Stephen Beck

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Michael (Mike) Ruth

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-GR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Allen Olson

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Erin Martin

              Evening

              Course

              JR-GR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Adam Rudginsky

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Liza Rognas

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              6

              • Summer 2018 Session 1
              Save to list 
              Cynthia Kennedy

              Day, Evening, and Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              8

              • Summer 2018 Session 1
              Save to list 
              Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Jeremy Quiroga

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Judith Gabriele

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              James Schneider

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Marja Eloheimo

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Summer 2018 Session 1
              Save to list 
              Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              John Wilson

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Carrie Margolin

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Lin Crowley

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Summer 2018 Session 2
              Save to list 
              Vauhn Foster-Grahler

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Marianne Hoepli

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Amir Hassan

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Berle (Berle) Ross

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Judith Gabriele

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Marja Eloheimo

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Summer 2018 Session 1
              Save to list 
              Aisha Harrison

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Claudia Foy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Ben Kamen

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Barbara Krulich

              Day and Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              • Winter 2018  (C)
              • Spring 2018  (C)
              Save to list 
              Amy Leneker

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Jill Sattler

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Summer 2018 Session 1
              Save to list 
              Nancy Parkes

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Hugh Lentz

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Amir Hassan

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

                Evening and Weekend

                Course

                JR-GR

                2

                • Summer 2018 Session 2
                Save to list 

                Weekend

                Course

                JR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Alair Wells

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Judith Gabriele

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Vauhn Foster-Grahler

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Nancy Murray

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Dion Gouws; Zoe Van Schyndel

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Winter 2018
                • Spring 2018

                Pages