Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter?

  • Take 12 credits to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes. Take 16 credits or more to graduate on time.
  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits.
  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

See Enrollment Reports for space availability | Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 226 - 300 of 530. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Andrea Seabert

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Michael (Mike) Ruth

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Jamie Colley

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Suree Towfighnia

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Steve Davis

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Alair Wells

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Allen Olson

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Amir Hassan

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Claudia Foy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

      Day

      Course

      SO-SR

      4, 8

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      • Spring 2018  (C)
      Save to list 
      Judith Gabriele

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Summer 2018 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Sara Rose

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        6

        • Summer 2018 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Jamie Colley

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Carrie Margolin

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          JR-GR

          2

          • Summer 2018 Session 2
          Save to list 
          Don Chalmers

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Steve Davis

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Jeremy Quiroga

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Marianne Hoepli

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Elizabeth Williamson

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list  Grays Harbor
            Mary (Elaine) Vradenburgh

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Sara Rose

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Full Session
            Save to list 
            Amy Leneker

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Jill Sattler

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Summer 2018 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Vauhn Foster-Grahler

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Barbara Krulich

            Day and Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017  (S)
            • Winter 2018  (C)
            • Spring 2018  (C)
            Save to list 
            Amy Leneker

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              JR-GR

              2

              • Summer 2018 Session 1
              Save to list 
              Miranda Mellis

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Summer 2018 Session 1
              Save to list 
              Elena Smith

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Sara Huntington

              Day

              Course

              JR-SR

              2, 4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Jeremy Quiroga

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              John Shattuck

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Vauhn Foster-Grahler

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Hugh Lentz

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              John Wilson

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Susan Cummings

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Jon Davies

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2018 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Judith Gabriele

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Marja Eloheimo

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2018 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Anthony Brave

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Aisha Harrison

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Chip Schooler

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Sara Huntington

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4, 8

                • Summer 2018 Full Session
                Save to list 
                Alvin Josephy

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2018 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Nancy Parkes

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Ben Kamen

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Karen Halpern

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Cynthia Sousa

                  Evening and Weekend

                  Course

                  JR-GR

                  4

                  • Summer 2018 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Sara Huntington

                  Day

                  Course

                  JR-SR

                  2, 4

                  • Winter 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Alair Wells

                  Evening

                  Course

                  SO-SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2018
                  Save to list 
                  John Wilson

                  Evening

                  Course

                  SO-SR

                  4

                  • Winter 2018  (S)
                  Save to list 
                  Lalita Calabria

                  Day

                  Program

                  JR-SR

                  16

                  • Fall 2017
                  Save to list 
                  Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  16

                  • Fall 2017
                  • Winter 2018  (S)
                  Save to list 
                  Robin Bond

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Summer 2018 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Marianne Bailey

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Summer 2018 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  Robert Esposito

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  16

                  • Fall 2017
                  Save to list 
                  Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  16

                  • Fall 2017
                  • Winter 2018  (S)
                  Save to list 
                  Lester Krupp; Rita Pougiales

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  16

                  • Fall 2017
                  • Winter 2018
                  • Spring 2018  (C)
                  Save to list 
                  Carrie Margolin

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  16

                  • Spring 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Kristin Coffey

                  Day

                  Program

                  JR-SR

                  16

                  • Winter 2018

                  Pages