Undergraduate Catalog | Page 3 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 151 - 225 of 542. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2017–18
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Credit Range:
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Winter 2018
Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Hugh Lentz

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
John Wilson

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2018
    Lori Blewett

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Alair Wells

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Susan Cummings

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Hugh Lentz

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Amir Hassan

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Hugo Flores

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Sara Huntington

    Day

    Course

    JR-SR

    2, 4, 6

    • Spring 2018
    Elena Smith

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Wenhong Wang

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Amir Hassan

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Eric Trevan

        Evening

        Course

        JR-GR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Hugo Flores

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Don Chalmers

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Vauhn Foster-Grahler

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        6

        • Spring 2018
        Dharshi Bopegedera

        Day

        Course

        SO-SR

        4, 8

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Stephen Beck

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          James Schneider

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Fall 2017
          Jon Davies

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 2
          John Kirkpatrick

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          6

          • Fall 2017
          Elizabeth Williamson

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 1
          Stephen Beck

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Marla Elliott

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Winter 2018
          Allen Olson

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Glenn Landram

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 1
          Dawn Barron

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Dharshi Bopegedera

          Day

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          • Spring 2018  (C)
          Lin Crowley

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Sara Huntington

          Day

          Course

          JR-SR

          2, 4, 6

          • Spring 2018
          Don Chalmers

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Spring 2018
          Ralph Murphy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 1
          Allen Mauney

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          John Kirkpatrick

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          6

          • Winter 2018
          Jon Davies

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 1
          Stephen Beck

          Evening

          Course

          SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Marla Elliott

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Fall 2017
          Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          2, 4

          • Summer 2018 Session 1
          Toska Olson

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Allen Olson

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Thomas (Randy) Kelley; Rafael Lozano

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Don Chalmers

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Fall 2017
          Joli Sandoz

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          John Wilson

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Amanda Kugel

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Allen Olson

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Amanda Kugel

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Don Chalmers

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Winter 2018
          Emily Adams

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Mark Hurst

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Hirsh Diamant

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Brian Walter

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 1
          Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          John Shattuck

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          John McNamara

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 2
          Mary Dean

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Emily Adams

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Dawn Barron

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Raymond (DT) North

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 1
          John Shattuck

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018  (S)
            Andrea Seabert

            Evening and Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Carrie Margolin

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Session 2
            Stephen Buxbaum

            Evening

            Course

            JR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Mary Dean

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018

            Pages