Undergraduate Catalog | Page 3 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 151 - 225 of 366. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Steve Davis

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4, 6, 8

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Jehrin Alexandria
UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Judith Gabriele
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Judith Gabriele
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Sara Huntington
    UG

    Day

    Course

    JR-SR

    2, 4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Judith Gabriele
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Sara Huntington
    UG

    Day

    Course

    JR-SR

    2, 4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Alair Wells
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Emily Adams
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
    UG

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    John Baldridge
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    W. Joye Hardiman
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Steve Davis

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Jehrin Alexandria
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Sheila Gilkey
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Alvin Josephy
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Judith Gabriele
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Sara Huntington
    UG

    Day

    Course

    JR-SR

    2, 4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Hugo Flores
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Emily Adams
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary
    UG

    Day

    Course

    SO-SR

    4, 8

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
    UG

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    John Baldridge
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    W. Joye Hardiman
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Elena Smith
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Sheila Gilkey
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Alvin Josephy
    UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Sara Huntington
      UG

      Day

      Course

      JR-SR

      2, 4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Hugo Flores
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Allen Olson
      UG

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Emily Adams
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Stephen Beck
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      John Wilson
      UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Elena Smith
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Nancy Parkes
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Dawn Williams
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        John Wilson
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        Save to list 
        Alvin Josephy
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Karen Gaul
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Marla Elliott; Elizabeth Williamson
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        12, 16

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Leonard Schwartz
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Carolyn Prouty; Elizabeth Williamson
        UG

        Day

        Program

        JR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        David Muehleisen
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        Save to list 
        Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Melissa Nivala; Julie Russo
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SO

        16

        • Winter 2018
        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Miranda Mellis
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SO

        16

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary
        UG

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        4, 8, 12, 16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018  (S)
        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Sara Rose
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Heesoon Jun
        UG

        Day

        Program

        JR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018  (C)
        Save to list 
        Julia Heineccius; Robert Leverich
        UG

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018
        • Spring 2018  (C)
        Save to list 
        Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury; Maria Morales; Ethan Rogol
        UG

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018
        • Spring 2018  (C)
        Save to list 
        Jon Baumunk
        UG

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Ab Van Etten
        UG

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li
        UG

        Day and Evening

        Program

        JR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018
        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Andrea Gullickson
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Robert Esposito
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Nancy Murray
        UG

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Lester Krupp; Rita Pougiales
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SO

        16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Winter 2018  (S)
        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen
        UG

        Day

        Program

        JR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Sara Rose
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SO

        16

        • Winter 2018
        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Allen Mauney; Nancy Parkes
        UG

        Evening and Weekend

        Program

        SO-SR

        8

        • Winter 2018
        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Evan Blackwell; Carri LeRoy
        UG

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Winter 2018
        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Frederica Bowcutt
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SO

        16

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Arlen Speights
        UG

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Thuy Vu
        UG

        Weekend

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Winter 2018
        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Marla Elliott; Thomas Rainey
        UG

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        12

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)
        UG

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018  (S)
        • Spring 2018  (C)
        Save to list 
        Allen Mauney; Joli Sandoz
        UG

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Fall 2017

        Pages