Undergraduate Catalog | Page 3 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 151 - 225 of 396. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Eric Trevan

    Day

    Course

    JR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2018
    Save to list 
    Marianne Hoepli

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    John Wilson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Adam Rudginsky

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Thomas (Randy) Kelley

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Bruce Thompson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Nancy Parkes

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4, 6, 8

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Emily Adams

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list  Grays Harbor
      Wenhong Wang

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Dariush Khaleghi

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Jeremy Quiroga

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Elena Smith

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      John Baldridge

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Allen Mauney

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        JR-GR

        2

        • Summer 2018 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Emily Adams

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Bruce Thompson

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Nancy Parkes

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4, 6, 8

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          Save to list 
          Alair Wells

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Claudia Foy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          David Wolach

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Jeremy Quiroga

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            David Phillips

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Emily Adams

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            John Baldridge

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Amy Leneker

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              JR-GR

              2

              • Summer 2018
              Save to list 
              Alair Wells

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Judith Gabriele

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              John Wilson

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              James Schneider

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Alvin Josephy

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

                Weekend

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                John Shattuck

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Amanda Kugel

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Alair Wells

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                John Wilson

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  2

                  • Spring 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Cynthia Sousa

                    Evening and Weekend

                    Course

                    JR-GR

                    4

                    • Summer 2018
                    Save to list 
                    Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Winter 2018
                    Save to list 
                    Alvin Josephy

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Winter 2018
                    Save to list 
                    Susan Cummings

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Winter 2018
                    Save to list 
                    Jamie Colley

                    Evening and Weekend

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Fall 2017
                    Save to list 
                    Alair Wells

                    Evening

                    Course

                    SO-SR

                    4

                    • Winter 2018
                    Save to list 
                    Steve Davis

                    Evening

                    Course

                    SO-SR

                    4

                    • Fall 2017
                    Save to list 
                    Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

                    Day

                    Course

                    SO-SR

                    4, 8

                    • Winter 2018  (S)
                    • Spring 2018  (S)
                    Save to list 
                    Allen Olson

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Fall 2017
                    Save to list 
                    Amir Hassan

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Winter 2018
                    Save to list 
                    Judith Gabriele

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    4

                    • Winter 2018
                    Save to list 
                    Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

                      Evening

                      Course

                      FR-SR

                      2

                      • Winter 2018
                      Save to list 
                      Jamie Colley

                      Evening and Weekend

                      Course

                      FR-SR

                      4

                      • Spring 2018
                      Save to list 
                      Carrie Margolin

                      Day

                      Course

                      FR-SR

                      2

                      • Spring 2018
                      Save to list 
                      Jeremy Quiroga

                      Evening

                      Course

                      FR-SR

                      4

                      • Winter 2018
                      Save to list 
                      Steve Davis

                      Evening

                      Course

                      SO-SR

                      4

                      • Winter 2018  (S)
                      Save to list  Grays Harbor
                      Mary (Elaine) Vradenburgh

                      Evening

                      Course

                      SO-SR

                      4

                      • Winter 2018
                      Save to list 
                      Allen Olson

                      Evening

                      Course

                      FR-SR

                      4

                      • Winter 2018
                      Save to list 
                      Amir Hassan

                      Evening

                      Course

                      FR-SR

                      4

                      • Fall 2017
                      Save to list 
                      Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly

                      Day

                      Program

                      FR-SO

                      16

                      • Winter 2018
                      Save to list 
                      Nancy Murray

                      Day

                      Program

                      SO-SR

                      16

                      • Fall 2017
                      Save to list 
                      David Muehleisen

                      Day

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      16

                      • Fall 2017  (S)
                      Save to list 
                      Frances V. Rains

                      Day

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      16

                      • Winter 2018
                      Save to list 

                        Day

                        Program

                        SO-SR

                        V

                        • Fall 2017  (S)
                        • Winter 2018  (S)
                        • Spring 2018  (S)
                        Save to list 
                        Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

                        Day

                        Program

                        FR-SR

                        16

                        • Fall 2017
                        • Winter 2018  (S)
                        Save to list 
                        Julia Heineccius; Robert Leverich

                        Day

                        Program

                        SO-SR

                        16

                        • Fall 2017
                        • Winter 2018  (S)
                        • Spring 2018  (C)
                        Save to list 
                        Steven Niva

                        Day

                        Program

                        SO-SR

                        16

                        • Spring 2018
                        Save to list 
                        Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

                        Day

                        Program

                        FR-SR

                        16

                        • Fall 2017
                        • Winter 2018  (S)
                        Save to list 
                        Jon Baumunk

                        Weekend

                        Program

                        JR-SR

                        16

                        • Winter 2018
                        Save to list 
                        Carrie Margolin

                        Day

                        Program

                        FR-SR

                        16

                        • Spring 2018
                        Save to list 
                        Carolyn Prouty; Elizabeth Williamson

                        Day

                        Program

                        JR-SR

                        16

                        • Fall 2017
                        • Winter 2018
                        Save to list 
                        Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

                        Day

                        Program

                        SO-SR

                        4, 8, 12, 16

                        • Fall 2017
                        • Winter 2018  (S)
                        • Spring 2018  (S)

                        Pages