Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 76 - 150 of 392. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
John Shattuck

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Chip Schooler

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Hugo Flores

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Barbara Krulich

Day and Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (C)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Marianne Hoepli

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Elena Smith

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Karen Halpern

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    2

    • Summer 2018
    Save to list 
    Hugh Lentz

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Sheila Gilkey

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Sara Huntington

    Day

    Course

    JR-SR

    2, 4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Don Chalmers

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    John Wilson

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Aisha Harrison

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Nancy Parkes

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Judith Gabriele

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Ben Kamen

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      Save to list 
      Marla Elliott

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Suzanne Simons

      Evening

      Course

      FR-JR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Mark Hurst

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Thomas Rainey

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Hugh Lentz

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Lester Krupp

        Evening

        Course

        FR-JR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Sheila Gilkey

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        James Schneider

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Don Chalmers

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Amir Hassan

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Aisha Harrison

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Nancy Parkes

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        Save to list 
        Judith Gabriele

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Ben Kamen

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Chip Schooler

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Marla Elliott

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Susan Cummings

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Hugh Lentz

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Lester Krupp

        Evening

        Course

        JR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Stephen Beck

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Sara Huntington

          Day

          Course

          JR-SR

          2, 4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Don Chalmers

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          John Kirkpatrick

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          6

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Alair Wells

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Allen Olson

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Ben Kamen

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Gustavo Portaro-moran

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Rafael Lozano

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Wenhong Wang

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Amanda Kugel

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Ben Kamen

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017  (S)
            Save to list 
            Lin Crowley

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Stephen Beck

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Mary Dean

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            John Kirkpatrick

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            6

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Andrea Seabert

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Kimberly Crites

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Arlen Speights

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Janelle Campoverde

                Weekend

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 

                  Evening

                  Course

                  JR-GR

                  4

                  • Summer 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Lin Crowley

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Winter 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Stephen Beck

                  Evening

                  Course

                  SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2018

                  Pages