Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 365. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort ascending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Steven Hendricks; Miranda Mellis
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Chico Herbison
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Suzanne Simons
UG

Evening and Weekend

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Susan Aurand
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Andrea Gullickson
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Leslie Flemmer; Catalina Ocampo
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Julia Heineccius; Robert Leverich
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Sara Rose
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Melissa Nivala; Julie Russo
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Leonard Schwartz
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Carolyn Prouty; Elizabeth Williamson
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Heesoon Jun
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Karen Gaul
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Miranda Mellis
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott; Elizabeth Williamson
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney; Nancy Parkes
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Murray
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell; Carri LeRoy
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Ab Van Etten
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sara Rose
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Andrea Gullickson
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Robert Esposito
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lester Krupp; Rita Pougiales
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury; Maria Morales; Ethan Rogol
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li
UG

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Martha Henderson
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Arlen Speights
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi; Joseph Tougas; Pauline Yu
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Alice Nelson
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; Rita Pougiales
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney; Joli Sandoz
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Thuy Vu
UG

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Cheryl Simrell King
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Koppelman; EJ Zita
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum
UG

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott; Thomas Rainey
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik; Sean Williams
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lydia McKinstry; James Neitzel
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Sarah Ryan
UG

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Paul Przybylowicz
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Heidi Bojsen; Steven Niva; Eirik Steinhoff
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kathy Kelly
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Howard Schwartz
UG

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant
UG

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Alexander McCarty
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta; Catalina Ocampo
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Donald Middendorf; Ratna Roy
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; Marja Eloheimo
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; David Wolach
UG

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Glenn Landram
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Walter Grodzik
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Steven Niva
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Zoe Van Schyndel
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Diego de Acosta
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Mark Hurst; Suzanne Simons
UG

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Eric Stein; Dan Windisch
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss
UG

Day and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Rose Jang; Sean Williams
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Winter 2018

Pages