Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 76 - 100 of 113. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Hugh Lentz

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Arlen Speights; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria

Day

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
David Muehleisen

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Elizabeth (Liz) Sales

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    2

    • Summer 2017 Session 2
    Save to list 

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Ralph Murphy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Carrie Margolin

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

      Evening

      Course

      JR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4, 5

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Steven (Steven G.) Herman

      Day, Evening, and Weekend

      Program

      FR-GR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Paul Przybylowicz

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Jon Baumunk

      Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Steve Blakeslee

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Erica Hernandez-Scott

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Cynthia Sousa

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        JR-GR

        2

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis

        Day and Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8, 16

        • Summer 2017 Full Session
        Save to list 
        Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis

        Day and Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8, 16

        • Summer 2017 Full Session
        Save to list 
        Allen Olson

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 2

        Pages