Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as "Full" may be available for First/Second registration.
Day, Evening, or Weekend

Undergraduate Catalog

During registration, you can find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 262. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Emily Lardner

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Mark Harrison

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Olson; Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Julia Heineccius

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Margaret Blankenbiller

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
TBA

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Ann Storey

Evening

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison; Mukti Khanna

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2016  (S)
  • Winter 2017
  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2016  (S)
Save to list 
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Dariush Khaleghi

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Elizabeth (Liz) Sales

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Thuy Vu

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant; Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017
  • Spring 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017
  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Karen Hogan; Joli Sandoz

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz; Wenhong Wang

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Ab Van Etten

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Erin Genia

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Suzanne Simons

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Lester Krupp

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Lester Krupp

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; Allen Mauney

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2016
  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Linda Moon Stumpff

Evening and Weekend

Course

JR-GR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Olson; Howard Schwartz

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2017
  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Beard, Melissa

Evening and Weekend

Course

JR-GR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Dariush Khaleghi

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2017
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2016
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2016  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Natividad Valdez

Evening and Weekend

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Elaine Vradenburgh

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Winter 2017
Save to list 
Peter Goldmark

Evening

Course

JR-GR

2, 4

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Julia Zay

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1

Pages