Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 1 - 50 of 324. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Items Per Page:
50
Year:
2018–19
Credit Range:
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
desc

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Title Time Offered Offeringsort ascending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Laurie Meeker

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Edward (Ted) Whitesell

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Andrea Gullickson

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Michael Zimmerman

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Sean Williams

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

12, 14, 16

  • Fall 2018
Marianne Bailey

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Michael Zimmerman

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Sarah Williams

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Lisa Sweet

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Summer 2019 Full Session
Barbara Krulich

Day and Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Lalita Calabria; Amy Cook; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Dariush Khaleghi

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
Ruth Hayes; Suree Towfighnia

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Rita Pougiales; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Robert Leverich; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Marja Eloheimo; Suzanne Simons

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Sarah Eltantawi

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Steve Blakeslee; Lori Blewett

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
Kathy Kelly

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Jon Baumunk; Dion Gouws

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
Jon Baumunk; Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Sarah Eltantawi; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Stephen Beck; Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
Jeanne Hahn

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Jon Davies; Michael Vavrus

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Kristin Coffey; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
James Neitzel; Carolyn Prouty

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
David Muehleisen

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Mark Harrison; Mark Hurst

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2019
Alice Nelson; Catalina Ocampo; Ethan Rogol; Elizabeth (Eli) Velasquez Estrada

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Andrew Buchman; Patricia Krafcik; Sean Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Dylan Fischer; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Don Chalmers; Thuy Vu

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
John Kirkpatrick; Nancy Murray; Kenneth Tabbutt

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
Lori Blewett; Karen Hogan

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2019
Joli Sandoz; Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Amjad Faur

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018

Pages