Undergraduate Catalog | Page 5 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  •  Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • Find out when and how to register.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 201 - 250 of 294. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Items Per Page:
50
Year:
2018–19
Credit Range:
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Anne Casper; Dylan Fischer; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Toska Olson; Eric Stein

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant; Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Jon Davies; Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Allen Olson; Howard Schwartz

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8, 12

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison; Mukti Khanna

Evening

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Toska Olson; Eric Stein

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; John Caraher

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Grace Huerta

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Jeanne Hahn

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Karen Hogan

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Donald Morisato; Andrea Gullickson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Robin Bond

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Laura Citrin

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Paul Przybylowicz
Phil Kreniske

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Jon Davies; Michael Vavrus

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Savvina Chowdhury; Shangrila Joshi

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Dariush Khaleghi

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Richard Weiss

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Shangrila Joshi

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Brian Walter; Matthew Horak

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Rita Pougiales; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Brian Walter; Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo; Suzanne Simons

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Laura Citrin; Kathleen Eamon; Marianne Hoepli; Vuslat Katsanis

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Kenneth Tabbutt; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Mark Hurst

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Lori Blewett

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz; Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Kathy Kelly

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi; Bradley Proctor; Sean Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
William (Bill) Arney; Sara Huntington

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Arlen Speights

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Lisa Sweet

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019

    Pages