Undergraduate Catalog | Page 5 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 201 - 250 of 393. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey; Alexis Wolf

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Karen Gaul

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Eric Trevan

    Day

    Course

    JR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2018
    Save to list 
    Michael Buse; Patricia Krafcik; Carrie Margolin

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Andrew Buchman; Cheryl Simrell King

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    John Baldridge

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    John Baldridge

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    John Baldridge

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Dawn Barron

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Gerardo Chin-Leo; Pauline Yu

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Michelle Aguilar-Wells; Sarah Pedersen

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Brian Walter

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Robin Bond; John Caraher; Krishna Chowdary

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Julia Zay

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (C)
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Anne Fischel; Suree Towfighnia

    Day and Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (C)
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Alair Wells

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Alair Wells

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Alair Wells

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Karen Hogan

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    12

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Lydia McKinstry; James Neitzel

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Mukti Khanna; Charles Lev

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    14

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Julia Heineccius; Robert Leverich

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    John Wilson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    Save to list 
    John Wilson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    John Wilson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Arlen Speights

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      John Wilson

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        John Wilson

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Mary (Elaine) Vradenburgh

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Steven Hendricks; Vuslat Katsanis

          Day

          Program

          JR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Daniel Bush

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          9

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Anthony Brave

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          12

          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Catherine Reavey

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          12

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Gary Arthur

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          12

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Lorena Maurer
          Kendra Aguilar, TBD

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          12

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Nancy Murray

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Dylan Fischer; Paul Przybylowicz

          Day

          Program

          JR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Steve Blakeslee; Sarah Ryan

          Evening

          Program

          SO-SR

          8

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          On Liking Revised
          Eric Stein; Dan Windisch

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          12, 16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Amir Hassan

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Chip Schooler

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          Save to list 
          Chip Schooler

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Chip Schooler

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 

            Evening and Weekend

            Course

            JR-GR

            2

            • Summer 2018
            Save to list 
            Dariush Khaleghi

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              JR-GR

              2

              • Summer 2018
              Save to list 
              Bruce Thompson

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Barbara Krulich

              Day and Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              • Winter 2018  (C)
              • Spring 2018  (C)
              Save to list 
              David Wolach

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              William (Bill) Arney; Sara Huntington

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017

              Pages