Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 151 - 200 of 542. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Items Per Page:
50
Year:
2017–18
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Emily Adams

Weekend

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Nancy Koppelman; EJ Zita

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Jamyang Tsultrim

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Jamyang Tsultrim

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Ralph Murphy

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Michael Paros; Steven Scheuerell

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Susan Cummings

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Heesoon Jun

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (C)
    Natividad Valdez

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Edward (Ted) Whitesell

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Wenhong Wang

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Dariush Khaleghi

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Stacey Davis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    4, 6, 8

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Joseph Tougas

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Frances V. Rains

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Frances V. Rains

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Jeffrey (Jeff) Glassman

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Julia Zay

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Jill Sattler

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Jill Sattler

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Shamai (Sam) Kates-Goldman; Samuel Schrager

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Artee Young

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Elizabeth Williamson

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Dion Gouws; Zoe Van Schyndel

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Andrew Brabban; Toska Olson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    4, 8, 12, 16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Stephen Beck

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Michael (Mike) Ruth

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Michael (Mike) Ruth

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Rose Jang; Sean Williams

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    12, 16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Evening

    Course

    JR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Marcella Benson-Quaziena

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Jon Baumunk; Glenn Landram

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Savvina Chowdhury

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Thuy Vu

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    John Shattuck

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)

    Pages