Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 51 - 100 of 393. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Clarissa Dirks; Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Glenn Landram

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Thomas Rainey

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Marla Elliott; Thomas Rainey

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    John Kirkpatrick

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Lin Crowley

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Lin Crowley

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Lin Crowley

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Joli Sandoz

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Alejandro de Acosta; Catalina Ocampo

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    4, 12, 16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

    Day and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    12, 16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Ab Van Etten

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Jesse Laird

    Weekend

    Course

    JR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Aliette Frank; Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Stephen Beck

            Evening

            Course

            FR-JR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Suzanne Simons

            Evening

            Course

            FR-JR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Lester Krupp

            Evening

            Course

            FR-JR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Andrea Gullickson

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Leonard Schwartz

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Sarah Williams

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Shangrila Joshi

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018

            Pages