Undergraduate Catalog | Page 8 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 351 - 400 of 548. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Items Per Page:
50
Year:
2017–18
Credit Range:
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Howard Schwartz

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Catherine Reavey

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; David Wolach

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Marcella Benson-Quaziena

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Steven Niva

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik; Sean Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Eirik Steinhoff

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Donald Middendorf; Ratna Roy

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Martha Henderson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Anthony Zaragoza

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Heidi Bojsen; Steven Niva; Eirik Steinhoff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Robin Bond

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Devon Damonte

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Mark Hurst; Suzanne Simons

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    John Schaub

    Day and Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Amy Cook; Alexander McCarty

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Eric Stein; Dan Windisch

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    12, 16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Michael Paros; Steven Scheuerell

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Joli Sandoz

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Miranda Mellis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Vuslat Katsanis; Joseph Tougas

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Steve Blakeslee; Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Lalita Calabria; John Caraher

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Julia Zay

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Sarah Eltantawi

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Bob Haft

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Jon Baumunk; Glenn Landram

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Gerardo Chin-Leo; Kenneth Tabbutt

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Glenn Landram

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 16

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Save to list 
    Rose Jang; Sean Williams

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    12, 16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Arlen Speights

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Alexander McCarty

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Stacey Davis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    4, 6, 8

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Arun Chandra

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Diego de Acosta

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Richard Weiss

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Summer 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Kendra Aguilar

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Susan Aurand; Donald Morisato

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    John Baldridge; Stephen Beck

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

    Day and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    4, 12, 16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Shamai (Sam) Kates-Goldman; Samuel Schrager

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Kathleen Eamon; Eric Stein

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    12, 16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Archaeology Cancelled
    Ulrike Krotscheck

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Julianne Unsel; Artee Young

    Day, Evening, and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Summer 2018 Full Session

    Pages