Undergraduate Catalog | Page 7 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter?

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes. Take 16 credits or more to graduate on time.
  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.
  • Find out when and how to register.

See Enrollment Reports for space availability | Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 301 - 350 of 557. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Lester Krupp; Rita Pougiales

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Allen Mauney

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Steven Niva

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Dion Gouws; Zoe Van Schyndel

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Evan Blackwell; Carri LeRoy

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list  Tacoma
    Gilda Sheppard

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 16

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Save to list 
    Carrie Margolin

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Edward (Ted) Whitesell

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Save to list 
    Robert Esposito

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Donald Morisato

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Nancy Murray

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Andrew Buchman; Cheryl Simrell King

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Karen Gaul

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Aisha Harrison

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Scott Morgan

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Vuslat Katsanis; Joseph Tougas

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Marla Elliott; Elizabeth Williamson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    12, 16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Arlen Speights; Richard Weiss

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Frederica Bowcutt

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Jon Baumunk

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Marianne Bailey

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Sara Huntington

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    4, 8

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Save to list 
    Heesoon Jun

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury; Maria Morales; Ethan Rogol

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Marja Eloheimo

    Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Lalita Calabria

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Sheryl Shulman

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    4, 8

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Save to list 
    Arun Chandra

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list  Tacoma
    Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

    Day and Evening

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Kristin Coffey

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Prita Lal

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Lydia McKinstry; James Neitzel

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Steven Hendricks; Vuslat Katsanis

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    John Baldridge; Stephen Beck

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Steve Blakeslee; Sarah Ryan

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik
    Grodzik, Walter

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Kathy Kelly

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Julianne Unsel; Artee Young

    Day, Evening, and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Save to list 
    Howard Schwartz

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Frances V. Rains

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Andrew Reece

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    4, 8

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Save to list 
    Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list  Grays Harbor
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Bradley Proctor; Ulrike Krotscheck

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (C)

    Pages