Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 151 - 200 of 394. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
John Kirkpatrick

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Suzanne Simons

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
John Shattuck

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    John Kirkpatrick

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Emily Adams

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Evening

    Course

    JR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Sara Huntington

    Day

    Course

    JR-SR

    2, 4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Aisha Harrison

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    John Wilson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Adam Rudginsky

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Steve Davis

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Jeremy Quiroga

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Bruce Thompson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Marianne Hoepli

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Vauhn Foster-Grahler

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      John Baldridge

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Amir Hassan

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Natividad Valdez

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Eric Trevan

        Day

        Course

        JR-GR

        4

        • Summer 2018
        Save to list 
        Emily Adams

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Nancy Parkes

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4, 6, 8

        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Dariush Khaleghi

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        John Baldridge

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Elena Smith

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Allen Mauney

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Jeremy Quiroga

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Bruce Thompson

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list  Grays Harbor
          Wenhong Wang

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Thomas (Randy) Kelley

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Emily Adams

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Nancy Parkes

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4, 6, 8

          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          David Wolach

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          John Baldridge

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

            Evening and Weekend

            Course

            JR-GR

            2

            • Summer 2018
            Save to list 
            Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Jeremy Quiroga

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Bruce Thompson

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Emily Adams

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Judith Gabriele

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Claudia Foy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Emily Adams

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Alair Wells

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Nancy Parkes

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4, 6, 8

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              Save to list 
              David Phillips

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018

              Pages