Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter?

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes. Take 16 credits or more to graduate on time.
  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.
  • Find out when and how to register.

See Enrollment Reports for space availability | Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 50 of 557. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Walter Grodzik
Grodzik, Walter

Day

Contract

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Sheila Gilkey

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Amy Leneker

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    2

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Suree Towfighnia

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Claudia Foy

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Elena Smith

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Hugo Flores

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Marla Elliott

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Allen Olson

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    John Shattuck

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Hugh Lentz

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Alan Nasser

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Shannon Klasell, Isaac Wagnitz

      Evening

      Course

      JR-GR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Dharshi Bopegedera

      Day

      Course

      SO-SR

      4, 8

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Karen Halpern

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list  Grays Harbor
      Mary (Elaine) Vradenburgh

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list  Grays Harbor
      Don Chalmers

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Aisha Harrison

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Nancy Parkes

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Sara Huntington

      Day

      Course

      JR-SR

      2, 4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Michael (Mike) Ruth

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-GR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Stephen Beck

        Evening

        Course

        FR-JR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4, 6

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Jill Sattler

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Ben Kamen

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        Save to list 
        John Wilson

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Cynthia Sousa

            Evening and Weekend

            Course

            JR-GR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Don Chalmers

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Summer 2018 Session 1
              Save to list 
              Cynthia Kennedy

              Day, Evening, and Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              8

              • Summer 2018 Session 1
              Save to list 
              Susan Cummings

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Sheila Gilkey

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Hugo Flores

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Marla Elliott

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Allen Olson

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Judith Gabriele

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              John Wilson

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Hugh Lentz

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Chip Schooler

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Susan Cummings

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Dharshi Bopegedera

              Day

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              • Winter 2018  (S)
              • Spring 2018  (C)
              Save to list 
              Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Mark Hurst

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Summer 2018 Session 1
              Save to list 
              Andrea Seabert

              Evening

              Course

              JR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Nancy Parkes

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017  (S)

              Pages