Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 100 of 113. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4, 5

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Nancy Murray

Day

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Angela Mele

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Olivier Soustelle

Day

Course

FR-SR

4, 6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Erica Hernandez-Scott

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Liza Rognas

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain

Day and Evening

Course

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Elizabeth (Liz) Sales

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria

Day

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
John Shattuck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 

Evening and Weekend

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Dariush Khaleghi

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Elizabeth Williamson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Simona Sharoni

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Melissa Beard

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    2

    • Summer 2017 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Alan Nasser

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Elizabeth (Liz) Sales

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 2
    Save to list 

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Dariush Khaleghi

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Sylvie McGee

      Evening

      Course

      JR-GR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Marja Eloheimo

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Paul Przybylowicz

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Vauhn Foster-Grahler

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      John McNamara

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Dawn Williams

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Linda Moon Stumpff

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        JR-GR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Amanda Kugel

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        6

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Jill Sattler

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Cynthia Sousa

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          JR-GR

          2

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Kathleen Eamon

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Amanda Kugel

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          6

          • Summer 2017 Session 2
          Save to list 
          Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Erica Hernandez-Scott

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Jon Davies

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Ralph Murphy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Teresa (Terry) Ford

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Full Session
          Save to list 
          Emily Adams

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Session 2
          Save to list 
          Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          2, 4

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Jon Davies

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Session 2
          Save to list 
          Susan Cummings

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Summer 2017 Session 2
          Save to list 
          Thuy Vu

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Aaron Kent

          Day and Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Session 2
          Save to list 

            Evening and Weekend

            Course

            JR-GR

            2

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Julia Heineccius

            Evening and Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Neal Nelson

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Allen Olson

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Jill Sattler

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Summer 2017 Session 1
              Save to list 
              Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

                Evening and Weekend

                Course

                JR-GR

                2

                • Summer 2017 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Carrie Margolin

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Brian Walter

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 

                  Evening and Weekend

                  Course

                  JR-GR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  Mukti Khanna

                  Evening and Weekend

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  6

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Glenn Landram

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Anthony Zaragoza

                  Day

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4, 8, 12, 16

                  • Summer 2017 Full Session
                  Save to list 

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  Peter Goldmark

                  Evening

                  Course

                  JR-GR

                  2, 4

                  • Summer 2017 Full Session
                  Save to list 
                  Stacey Davis

                  Day

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4, 6, 8

                  • Summer 2017 Full Session
                  Save to list 
                  Stephen Beck

                  Day

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Michael (Mike) Ruth

                  Weekend

                  Course

                  JR-GR

                  2

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

                  Day

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Raymond (DT) North

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Aisha Harrison

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Sara Rose

                  Day

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Marja Eloheimo

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Artee Young

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  12

                  • Summer 2017 Full Session
                  Save to list 
                  Allen Mauney

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  Andrew Reece

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  4, 8

                  • Summer 2017 Full Session
                  Save to list 
                  Hugh Lentz

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  4, 8

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Peter Bacho

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  4, 8

                  • Summer 2017 Full Session
                  Save to list 
                  Julia Zay

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  Karen Gaul

                    Day

                    Program

                    FR-SR

                    8

                    • Summer 2017 Session 1
                    Save to list 
                    Gerardo Chin-Leo

                    Day

                    Program

                    FR-SR

                    8

                    • Summer 2017 Session 1
                    Save to list 
                    Steven Hendricks

                    Day

                    Program

                    FR-SR

                    12

                    • Summer 2017 Full Session
                    Save to list 
                    Multiple Faculty

                      Day, Evening, and Weekend

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      8

                      • Summer 2017 Full Session
                      Save to list 
                      Nancy Parkes

                      Evening and Weekend

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      8, 16

                      • Summer 2017 Full Session
                      Save to list 
                      David Muehleisen

                      Day

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      16

                      • Summer 2017 Full Session
                      Save to list 
                      Barbara Laners

                      Day

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      8

                      • Summer 2017 Full Session
                      Save to list 
                      Amjad Faur

                      Day

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      8

                      • Summer 2017 Session 2
                      Save to list 
                      Arlen Speights; Richard Weiss

                      Day

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      8

                      • Summer 2017 Session 2
                      Save to list 
                      Allen Mauney

                      Day

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      8

                      • Summer 2017 Session 1
                      Save to list 
                      Stacey Davis

                      Day

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      4, 6, 8

                      • Summer 2017 Session 1
                      Save to list 
                      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

                      Day, Evening, and Weekend

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      8

                      • Summer 2017 Session 1
                      Save to list 
                      John Schaub

                      Day and Evening

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      8

                      • Summer 2017 Session 2
                      Save to list 
                      Jamyang Tsultrim

                      Evening and Weekend

                      Program

                      FR-SR

                      8

                      • Summer 2017 Session 1
                      Save to list 
                      Dylan Fischer

                        Day

                        Program

                        FR-GR

                        16

                        • Summer 2017 Full Session
                        Save to list 
                        Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis

                        Day and Evening

                        Program

                        FR-SR

                        8, 16

                        • Summer 2017 Full Session
                        Save to list 
                        Steven (Steven G.) Herman

                        Day, Evening, and Weekend

                        Program

                        FR-GR

                        8

                        • Summer 2017 Session 2
                        Save to list 
                        Edward (Ted) Whitesell

                        Day

                        Program

                        FR-SR

                        12

                        • Summer 2017 Full Session
                        Save to list 
                        Jon Baumunk

                        Weekend

                        Program

                        FR-SR

                        16

                        • Summer 2017 Full Session
                        Save to list 
                        Alejandro de Acosta

                        Day

                        Program

                        FR-SR

                        4, 8

                        • Summer 2017 Session 1
                        Save to list 
                        Marianne Bailey

                        Day

                        Program

                        FR-SR

                        8

                        • Summer 2017 Session 2
                        Save to list 
                        Sara Huntington

                        Day

                        Program

                        FR-SR

                        4, 8

                        • Summer 2017 Full Session
                        Save to list 
                        Steve Davis

                        Day

                        Program

                        FR-SR

                        8

                        • Summer 2017 Session 2

                        Pages