Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 100 of 366. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Titlesort descending Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo
UG

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Susan Cummings
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Suzanne Simons
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Alair Wells
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Lalita Calabria; Gerardo Chin-Leo; Dylan Fischer; Carri LeRoy; Paul Przybylowicz; Alison Styring; Erik Thuesen; Pauline Yu
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Walter Grodzik
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Allen Mauney; Nancy Parkes
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Kristin Coffey; Chico Herbison
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
W. Joye Hardiman
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
W. Joye Hardiman
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Olson
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Olson
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury; Maria Morales; Ethan Rogol
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Ethan Rogol; Steven Scheuerell
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Kristina Ackley; Zoltan Grossman
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Mary Dean
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant
UG

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey; Chico Herbison
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera
UG

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera
UG

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary
UG

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
John Wilson
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
John Wilson
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Cynthia Kennedy; Terry Setter
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dariush Khaleghi
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Eric Stein
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Nancy Parkes
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Clarissa Dirks; Zoe Van Schyndel
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Glenn Landram
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Allen Mauney
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Thomas Rainey
UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Marla Elliott; Thomas Rainey
    UG

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    John Kirkpatrick
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Lin Crowley
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Lin Crowley
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Lin Crowley
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Joli Sandoz
    UG

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Alejandro de Acosta; Catalina Ocampo
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    4, 12, 16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Stephen Buxbaum
    UG

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss
    UG

    Day and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    12, 16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Ab Van Etten
    UG

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Aliette Frank; Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Jehrin Alexandria
    UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Jehrin Alexandria
      UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Jehrin Alexandria
        UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Jehrin Alexandria
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Jehrin Alexandria
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Jehrin Alexandria
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Stephen Beck
          UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-JR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Suzanne Simons
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-JR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Lester Krupp
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-JR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Andrea Gullickson
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Leonard Schwartz
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Sarah Williams
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Lori Blewett; Laurie Meeker
            UG

            Day, Evening, and Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            12, 16

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Robert Esposito
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Laura Kerekes
            UG

            Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Winter 2018
            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Stephen Beck
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            John Baldridge; Mark Harrison; Susan Preciso
            UG

            Evening and Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018
            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Donald Middendorf; Ratna Roy
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Rebecca Chamberlain; Marja Eloheimo
            UG

            Evening and Weekend

            Program

            SO-SR

            8

            • Spring 2018

            Pages