Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 391. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort ascending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Leslie Flemmer; Catalina Ocampo

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Suzanne Simons

Evening and Weekend

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Andrea Gullickson

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Michael Vavrus

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Steven Hendricks; Miranda Mellis

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Susan Aurand

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Karen Hogan; Allen Olson

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney; Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 

Day

Program

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Paul Przybylowicz; Sherry Walton

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; EJ Zita

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Prita Lal; Alice Nelson; Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Toska Olson

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Miranda Mellis; Julie Russo

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Nancy Murray

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Shangrila Joshi

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi; Joseph Tougas; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Wenhong Wang

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Donald Morisato

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Grace Huerta; Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Heesoon Jun

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Daniel Bush

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

9

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Helena Meyer-Knapp; Robert Walker

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Aliette Frank; Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Marla Elliott; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Kenneth Tabbutt; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
William (Bill) Arney; Sara Huntington

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Lawrence (Larry) Mosqueda

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey; Alexis Wolf

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta; Catalina Ocampo

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck; Wenhong Wang

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Andrea Gullickson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Julia Heineccius; Robert Leverich

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

    Day and Evening

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Robin Bond; John Caraher; Krishna Chowdary

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Evan Blackwell

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Marcella Benson-Quaziena

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Carolyn Prouty; Elizabeth Williamson

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Melissa Nivala; Julie Russo

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    David Muehleisen

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    Save to list 
    Arun Chandra; Rita Pougiales

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Nancy Koppelman; EJ Zita

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Allen Olson

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Karen Gaul

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Evan Blackwell; Carri LeRoy

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Marla Elliott; Thomas Rainey

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Gary Arthur

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Robert Esposito

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Dion Gouws; Zoe Van Schyndel

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Lester Krupp; Rita Pougiales

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Howard Schwartz

    Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury; Maria Morales; Ethan Rogol

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Lori Blewett; Laurie Meeker

    Day, Evening, and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    12, 16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Frederica Bowcutt

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2018

    Pages