Updated Catalog Offerings | The Evergreen State College

Updated Catalog Offerings

Programs and courses listed below have been added or updated in the last 30 days.

Displaying 1 - 31 of 31. Show 25 | All results per page.
Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
On Reading Well Revised New
Amir Hassan

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Suree Towfighnia

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list  Grays Harbor
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Suree Towfighnia

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Andrea Seabert

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Michael (Mike) Ruth

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Michael (Mike) Ruth

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Amy Leneker

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Anthony Brave

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Dawn Barron

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Toska Olson

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Alexander McCarty; Dan Windisch

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Alexander McCarty; Dan Windisch

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
John Baldridge; Stephen Beck

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
John Wilson

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Bradley Proctor; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
EJ Zita

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Savvina Chowdhury; Prita Lal

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Alexander McCarty; Dan Windisch

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Eirik Steinhoff

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Mark Harrison; Mark Hurst

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2019