Undergraduate Catalog | Page 6 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 251 - 300 of 316. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2018–19
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Items Per Page:
50

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Lisa Sweet

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Michael Zimmerman

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Michael Zimmerman

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Aisha Harrison; Mukti Khanna

Evening

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Robert Leverich; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Julia Zay

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Lalita Calabria; Erik Thuesen

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2019
      Grace Huerta; Maria Isabel Morales

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      Arun Chandra; Benjamin Kapp; Elizabeth Williamson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      Rebecca Chamberlain; Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019
      Susan Preciso; Sarah Ryan

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      12

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019
      Marcella Benson-Quaziena; Marla Elliott

      Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      8, 12

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Amjad Faur

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      Heesoon Jun; Cynthia Kennedy

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2019
      Marla Elliott

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2018
      Marla Elliott

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2019
      Marla Elliott

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2019
      Lalita Calabria; Paul Przybylowicz

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      Laura Citrin; Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly; Marianne Hoepli; Vuslat Katsanis

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 12, 16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Jeanne Hahn

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2019
      Steve Blakeslee

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2019
      Alice Nelson; Catalina Ocampo; Ethan Rogol; Elizabeth (Eli) Velasquez Estrada

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Donald Morisato; Andrea Gullickson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      Susan Cummings

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2019
      Shaw Osha (Flores)

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      Kenneth Tabbutt; Ulrike Krotscheck

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Spring 2019
      Rebecca Sunderman

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      Gail Tremblay

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      Maria Isabel Morales

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Spring 2019
      Vauhn Foster-Grahler

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Abir Biswas; Robin Bond; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; John Caraher; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Stacey Davis

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Kristin Coffey; Ulrike Krotscheck

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      Carolyn Prouty; Julie Russo

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      12, 16

      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019
      Stephen Beck; Steve Blakeslee

      Evening

      Program

      SO-SR

      8

      • Winter 2019
      Rafael Lozano

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2018
      Rafael Lozano

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2019
      Thomas (Randy) Kelley

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2019
      Hirsh Diamant

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2019
      Kathy Kelly

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (C)
      Arlen Speights

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Fall 2018
        Arlen Speights

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Spring 2019
        Lori Blewett; Karen Hogan

        Evening and Weekend

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Spring 2019
        Mark Hurst

        Weekend

        Program

        SO-SR

        8

        • Winter 2019
        Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Winter 2019
        Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

        Day

        Program

        FR-SO

        16

        • Fall 2018
        John Shattuck

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2019
        John Shattuck

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Spring 2019

        Pages