Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 226 - 300 of 542. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2017–18
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Credit Range:
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
desc

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Title Time Offered Offeringsort ascending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Jon Davies

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (C)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Nancy Koppelman; EJ Zita

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Alejandro de Acosta

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Amjad Faur; Bob Haft; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Donald Morisato

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Stephen Beck

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Lori Blewett

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
William (Bill) Arney; Ethan Rogol

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Devon Damonte

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Julianne Unsel; Artee Young

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Stephen Beck; Wenhong Wang

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
John Baldridge; Jennifer Drake; Mark Harrison; Susan Preciso

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Kristina Ackley; Zoltan Grossman

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Allen Olson

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Paul Przybylowicz; Sherry Walton

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Jon Baumunk

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Angelos Katsanis

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Patricia Krafcik; Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Karen Gaul

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Dion Gouws; Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Hirsh Diamant

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Julia Heineccius; Robert Leverich

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Cynthia Kennedy; Terry Setter

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Donald Morisato

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Jill Sattler

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Summer 2018 Session 1

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    Aisha Harrison

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Marla Elliott

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2018
    Lin Crowley

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Allen Olson

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Alvin Josephy

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Suree Towfighnia

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Matthew Fuller

    Evening

    Course

    JR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Dariush Khaleghi

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Chip Schooler

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Douglas Hitch

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Session 2

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Susan Cummings

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Ben Kamen

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018  (S)

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2017
      Rafael Lozano

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Lin Crowley

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Jill Sattler

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Summer 2018 Session 2
      Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2017
      Gustavo Portaro-moran

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Douglas Hitch

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        6

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Susan Cummings

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Tyrus Smith

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 1
          Vauhn Foster-Grahler

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 1
          Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Spring 2018

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Winter 2018
            Amanda Kugel

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            6

            • Summer 2018 Session 1
            Arlen Speights

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2017
              Chip Schooler

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2017  (S)

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Summer 2018 Full Session

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Kimberly Crites

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Jamyang Tsultrim

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Aaron Kent

              Day and Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Summer 2018 Session 2
              Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2018

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Winter 2018
              Amanda Kugel

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              6

              • Summer 2018 Session 2
              John Wilson

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              James Schneider

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2018
              Lauren Boilini

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2018 Session 1
                Aisha Harrison

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018

                Pages