Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 1 - 299 of 299. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Amp;year:
3
Amp;credit Range:
,
Amp;offering Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Amp;order:
field_offering_type
Amp;sort:
asc
Academic Year: 2019–20
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Jon Davies; Amanda (Ada) Fetters

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Arlen Speights

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Kristin Coffey; Vuslat Katsanis

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Sarah Eltantawi; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zoltan Grossman; Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2020
Melissa Nivala; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Ruth Hayes; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2020
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Ruth Hayes; Alice Nelson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Hirsh Diamant

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2020  (S)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Zenaida Vergara

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
TBD

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020  (S)
TBD

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020  (S)
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Suzanne Simons; Wenhong Wang

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2019
Jon Baumunk
TBD- Visitor

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Anne Fischel; Leslie Flemmer; Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020  (S)
Zoltan Grossman; Suree Towfighnia

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2020
TBD

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
TBD

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
TBD

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Shangrila Joshi

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Donald Morisato; Bob Haft

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Andrew Reece; Martha Rosemeyer; Sarah Williams

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Heesoon Jun

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Arun Chandra; Wan Bae; Neal Nelson; Richard Weiss
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (S)
Richard Weiss

Day

Program

JR-SR

8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2020
Arun Chandra; Richard Weiss
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Dion Gouws; Prita Lal

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2020
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Fall 2019
Rebecca Chamberlain

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2020
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Dawn Barron

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Toby Sawyer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Lisa Sweet; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Peter Bacho; Lawrence (Larry) Mosqueda; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020
Robert Esposito

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Wan Bae; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
Clarissa Dirks; Dylan Fischer

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta; Michael Vavrus

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
Stephen Beck; Thuy Vu

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2020
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
TBD

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
TBD

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
TBD

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2020

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2019
Teresa (Terry) Ford

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Carri LeRoy; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Steve Blakeslee; Marla Elliott

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2020
Dion Gouws; David Muehleisen

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2020
Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019  (S)
  • Winter 2020  (C)
  • Spring 2020  (C)
John Caraher; Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2020
David Wolach

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Patricia Krafcik

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2020
Dylan Fischer

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
Karen Hogan

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2019
Amadou Ba

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Amadou Ba

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Amadou Ba

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2019
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2020
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2020
Marianne Bailey; Judith Gabriele; Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2019
  • Winter 2020
  • Spring 2020  (C)
Kristin Coffey; Prita Lal; Bradley Proctor

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Kristin Coffey; Prita Lal; Bradley Proctor

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Karen Hogan; Suzanne Simons

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Miranda Mellis

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    • Winter 2020  (C)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Elizabeth Williamson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    12, 16

    • Fall 2019
    Stacey Davis; Bradley Proctor

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Stacey Davis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2020
    Stacey Davis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Nathaniel May

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    6

    • Fall 2019
    Nathaniel May

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    6

    • Winter 2020
    Nathaniel May

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    6

    • Spring 2020
    Nathaniel May

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2019
    Marcella Benson-Quaziena

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2019
    Mary Dean

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Andrew Buchman; Amy Cook; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Susan Cummings

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Weekend

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Kenneth Tabbutt

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Don Chalmers

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020
    Nancy Koppelman; Andrew Reece

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (C)
    Amjad Faur

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Kristina Ackley; Alexander McCarty

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    David Wolach

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020
    Abir Biswas; Nancy Murray; Paula Schofield

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020  (S)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Lori Blewett

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2020
    Jon Baumunk
    TBD

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2020
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2020  (S)
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2020  (S)
    Kenneth Tabbutt; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    Gerardo Chin-Leo; Ralph Murphy

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Robin Bond; Eirik Steinhoff

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    Mark Hurst

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2019
    Sean Williams

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2019  (S)
    • Winter 2020  (C)
    • Spring 2020  (C)
    Carolyn Prouty; Joli Sandoz

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2019
    • Winter 2020
    • Spring 2020
    Sarah Eltantawi

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Erik Thuesen

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      James Schneider

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2019
      James Schneider

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2020
      James Schneider

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2020
      Sarah Ryan; Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

      Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8, 16

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020
      Stephen Buxbaum

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Dariush Khaleghi

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Dariush Khaleghi

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Dariush Khaleghi

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      William (Bill) Arney; Rita Pougiales

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      Julia Heineccius; Eric Stein

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2019
      Eirik Steinhoff; Elizabeth Williamson

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      12, 16

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020
      Patricia Krafcik; Carrie Margolin
      Media Visitor

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Rebecca Chamberlain; Thuy Vu

      Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2019
      Nancy Parkes

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Michael (Mike) Ruth

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Robin Bond; Erik Thuesen

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020  (C)
      Rachel Hastings

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020  (S)
      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Krishna Chowdary; Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Lydia McKinstry

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12, 16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020  (S)
      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Laurie Meeker

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019  (S)
      • Winter 2020  (S)
      • Spring 2020  (C)
      Julia Zay; Julie Russo; Suree Towfighnia

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019  (S)
      • Winter 2020  (C)
      • Spring 2020  (C)
      Wenhong Wang

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      SO-SR

      8

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020
      Steve Blakeslee; Susan Preciso

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      SO-SR

      8

      • Fall 2019
      Zenaida Vergara

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      TBD

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020  (S)
      TBD

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Andrea Gullickson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020  (S)
      Carmen Hoover

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      12

      • Fall 2019
      unassigned

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      12

      • Fall 2019
      Gary Arthur

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      12

      • Fall 2019
      Corey Larson

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      12

      • Fall 2019
      Kendra Aguilar

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      12

      • Fall 2019
      John Shattuck

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Cameron May

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2019  (S)
      Cameron May

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2020  (S)
      Cameron May

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Cynthia Kennedy; Paul Przybylowicz

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Bruce Thompson

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      Steven Scheuerell

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Mark Hurst

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      SO-SR

      8

      • Winter 2020
      Steve Davis

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Steve Davis

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Steve Davis

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Arlen Speights

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Arlen Speights

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Arlen Speights

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Allen Olson

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Allen Olson

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Allen Olson

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Frederica Bowcutt

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Kristina Ackley; Alexander McCarty

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      8, 16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Lalita Calabria

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      Frederica Bowcutt

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020  (S)
      Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Mark Harrison

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2019
      Nancy Parkes

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4, 6, 8

      • Fall 2019  (S)
      Nancy Parkes

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4, 6, 8

      • Winter 2020  (S)
      Nancy Parkes

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4, 6, 8

      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Savvina Chowdhury; Paul McMillin; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Mark Hurst

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Mark Hurst

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Spring 2020
      David Muehleisen

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019  (S)
      David Muehleisen

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Timothy Wilson

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Timothy Wilson

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Emily Adams

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Emily Adams

      Weekend

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Emily Adams

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Emily Adams

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Marcella Benson-Quaziena; George Freeman

      Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      8, 12

      • Winter 2020
      • Spring 2020
      Carrie Margolin

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2020
      Marla Elliott

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2019
      Marla Elliott

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2020
      Marla Elliott

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2020
      John Caraher

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      Julie Russo

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12, 16

      • Spring 2020
      Hirsh Diamant

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Tara Hardy

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2019
      Steve Blakeslee

      Evening

      Course

      SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Frances V. Rains

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      Laura Citrin

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020  (S)
      Stephen Beck

      Evening

      Course

      SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      David Wolach

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Paul Przybylowicz

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2020
      Carrie Margolin

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Ralph Murphy; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2020
      Peter Impara; Shangrila Joshi

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Ethan Rogol

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Ethan Rogol

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Ethan Rogol

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Hugo Flores

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Hugo Flores

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Hugo Flores

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Lori Blewett; Stephen Buxbaum

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2019
      • Winter 2020
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2020
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2019
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2020
      Alvin Josephy

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2020
        Catalina Ocampo

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Spring 2020  (S)
        Michael (Mike) Ruth

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2019
        Wan Bae; Neal Nelson; Richard Weiss

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Winter 2020  (S)
        • Spring 2020  (S)
        Amy Cook

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        JR-SR

        8, 12

        • Winter 2020
        Zoltan Grossman

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        SO-SR

        16

        • Fall 2019
        William (Bill) Arney

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        SO-SR

        16

        • Winter 2020
        • Spring 2020
        Andrea Gullickson

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        SO-SR

        16

        • Spring 2020  (S)
        Zoe Van Schyndel

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        SO-SR

        16

        • Winter 2020
        Zoe Van Schyndel

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        SO-SR

        16

        • Spring 2020
        William (Bill) Arney

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        SO-SR

        16

        • Winter 2020
        • Spring 2020
        Evan Blackwell; Shaw Osha (Flores)

        Day

        Program

        FR-SO

        16

        • Fall 2019
        • Winter 2020
        • Spring 2020  (S)
        John Caraher; Dion Gouws

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Fall 2019
        Vuslat Katsanis; Leonard Schwartz

        Day

        Program

        JR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2019
        • Winter 2020
        Marla Elliott

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        6

        • Fall 2019
        Andrew Brabban; James Neitzel

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Spring 2020
        Andrew Brabban; James Neitzel

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Fall 2019
        • Winter 2020  (S)
        Marja Eloheimo

        Evening and Weekend

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Fall 2019
        • Winter 2020
        • Spring 2020
        Marla Elliott

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Fall 2019
        Marla Elliott

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Winter 2020
        Marla Elliott

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2020
        Leonard Schwartz; Ulrike Krotscheck

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Spring 2020
        Rebecca Chamberlain

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Winter 2020
        Tara Hardy

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Winter 2020
        Tara Hardy

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Spring 2020
        Steve Blakeslee

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2020
        Laura Citrin

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Fall 2019
        Laura Citrin

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Winter 2020
        Mark Harrison

        Evening and Weekend

        Program

        SO-SR

        8

        • Spring 2020
        Susan Cummings

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2020
        Stephen Beck

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Fall 2019
        Vauhn Foster-Grahler

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2020  (S)
        Steven Niva

          Day

          Program

          FR-SO

          16

          • Winter 2020
          Steven Niva

          Day

          Program

          JR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2019
          Rafael Lozano

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2019
          Rafael Lozano

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Spring 2020
          Kathy Kelly

          Day

          Program

          JR-SR

          16

          • Winter 2020  (S)
          Arlen Speights

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2019
          Arlen Speights

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2020
          John Shattuck

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2020
          John Shattuck

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            John Baldridge

            Evening

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Spring 2020
            Nancy Parkes

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2019
            Nancy Parkes

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2020
            Nancy Parkes

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2020
            Abir Biswas; Robert Leverich

            Day

            Program

            FR-SO

            16

            • Spring 2020