Undergraduate Catalog | Page 5 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 201 - 250 of 336. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Items Per Page:
50
Year:
2018–19
Credit Range:
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Don Chalmers

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Evan Blackwell; Karen Gaul

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Amanda (Ada) Fetters; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Kristin Coffey; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Allen Olson; Howard Schwartz

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8, 12

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Peter Dorman; Sarah Williams

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Frederica Bowcutt; Stacey Davis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Abir Biswas; Robin Bond

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Julia Heineccius

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Winter 2019
Wan Bae; Sara Rose; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Cynthia Kennedy; Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Jon Davies; Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Melissa Nivala; Rebecca Sunderman

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
James Neitzel; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Marianne Bailey

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2018
Toska Olson; Eric Stein

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Sarah Eltantawi; Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Rebecca Chamberlain; Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
John Baldridge

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2019
Susan Preciso; Sarah Ryan

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Kendra Aguilar

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
Marianne Bailey

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 12, 16

  • Winter 2019
Melissa Nivala; Rebecca Sunderman

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Marcella Benson-Quaziena; Marla Elliott

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Carmen Hoover

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Maria Isabel Morales

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Lalita Calabria; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Ralph Murphy; Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Gerardo Chin-Leo

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Carmen Hoover

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
Anne Fischel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Marja Eloheimo

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
Kristina Ackley; Julia Heineccius

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Kristina Ackley; Rachel Hastings

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Dion Gouws; Glenn Landram

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Carmen Hoover

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
Mukti Khanna

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Sarah Eltantawi; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Amanda (Ada) Fetters; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2019
Patricia Krafcik

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
David Muehleisen

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Arlen Speights

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2018
    Mark Hurst

    Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2019
    Aisha Harrison; Mukti Khanna

    Evening

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    Donald Morisato; Suzanne Simons

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Corey Larson

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2018

    Pages